Concerts in North Carolina

REGGAE / REGGAETON

4/23/2019 20:00 Afro-Cuban All Stars

RAP / HIP HOP

1/19/2019 19:00 Shaggy 2 Dope
1/22/2019 20:00 ASAP Rocky
1/26/2019 20:00 Young Dolph
1/27/2019 20:00 Young Dolph
2/05/2019 19:00 Violent J
2/09/2019 20:00 Bryce Vine
2/10/2019 20:30 Yung Gravy
2/12/2019 19:30 Yung Gravy
2/22/2019 20:00 Mike Stud
3/01/2019 19:30 Cypress Hill & Hollywood Undead
3/02/2019 19:30 Cypress Hill & Hollywood Undead
3/07/2019 20:00 Brother Ali
3/13/2019 19:00 Hippie Sabotage
3/21/2019 21:00 Lil Mosey
3/23/2019 20:00 Meek Mill
3/23/2019 20:00 Lil Mosey
3/24/2019 20:00 Lil Mosey
4/27/2019 19:30 Lady Luck

R&B / SOUL

1/18/2019 21:00 Louis York
1/18/2019 20:00 Jeffrey Osborne
1/25/2019 19:30 Patti LaBelle
1/26/2019 19:00 Masters of Soul
1/31/2019 19:30 Toni Braxton & SWV
2/05/2019 19:30 Valerie June
2/06/2019 19:30 Valerie June
2/07/2019 20:00 Daley
2/10/2019 20:00 JJ Grey & Mofro
2/13/2019 19:30 Patti LaBelle
2/27/2019 20:00 JJ Grey
3/10/2019 20:00 JJ Grey & Mofro
3/22/2019 21:00 Jungle
4/02/2019 20:00 Gary Clark Jr.
4/03/2019 20:00 Gary Clark Jr.
4/04/2019 20:30 Marisela
4/19/2019 19:30 Legends of Soul: Maze And Frankie Beverly
5/30/2019 19:30 Boyz II Men
5/31/2019 19:30 Boyz II Men
8/23/2019 19:30 The Temptations & The Four Tops

POP / ROCK

1/17/2019 20:00 Jesse McCartney
1/18/2019 19:30 Fort Atlantic
1/18/2019 20:00 Jesse McCartney
1/19/2019 20:30 Abbey Road Live
1/19/2019 21:00 The Breakfast Club
1/19/2019 21:00 Gregory Alan Isakov
1/19/2019 19:30 Air Supply
1/19/2019 20:00 Greg Laswell
1/22/2019 19:00 Panic! At The Disco & Two Feet
1/23/2019 19:30 Josh Christina
1/25/2019 22:30 The Eccentrics & The Safety
1/25/2019 20:00 Windhand & Genocide Pact
1/25/2019 19:30 Next Generation Leahy
1/26/2019 19:00 August Burns Red
1/26/2019 20:00 Pop Evil
1/27/2019 19:30 Jimmy Gnecco & Leeds
1/27/2019 20:00 Cher
1/29/2019 19:30 Neko Case
1/29/2019 20:00 Cher
1/30/2019 20:00 The Steel Wheels
1/31/2019 21:00 Liz Cooper and The Stampede
1/31/2019 20:00 Windhand
2/01/2019 21:30 The John Kadlecik Band
2/01/2019 20:00 Donna The Buffalo
2/01/2019 21:00 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
2/01/2019 20:00 Joyce Manor & Jeff Rosenstock
2/02/2019 21:00 Liz Cooper and The Stampede
2/02/2019 21:00 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
2/02/2019 19:00 Joyce Manor & Jeff Rosenstock
2/04/2019 20:00 Kongos
2/05/2019 18:00 As It Is - Band
2/08/2019 20:00 Walk The Moon
2/09/2019 21:00 The Steel Woods
2/09/2019 20:00 Jupiter Coyote & The Blue Dogs
2/09/2019 19:30 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
2/11/2019 20:00 Alan Doyle Band
2/12/2019 20:00 Alan Doyle
2/12/2019 20:00 St. Paul and the Broken Bones
2/12/2019 20:00 The Hot Sardines
2/13/2019 20:00 Dante Elephante
2/14/2019 20:00 Spafford
2/14/2019 19:00 Big Daddy Weave
2/14/2019 19:15 Switchfoot
2/14/2019 20:00 Walk The Moon
2/15/2019 21:00 Spafford
2/16/2019 13:00 4th Ave
2/16/2019 20:00 Matt Nathanson
2/16/2019 20:00 Fifth Dimension
2/17/2019 20:00 The Floozies
2/20/2019 19:30 Alan Parsons Project
2/20/2019 19:30 I'm With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O'Donovan
2/22/2019 19:30 Steven Curtis Chapman
2/22/2019 20:00 Coheed and Cambria
2/22/2019 19:00 Shinedown
2/24/2019 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
2/28/2019 21:00 Post Animal & Ron Gallo
3/01/2019 21:00 Elizabeth Cook, Chris Shiflett & Kendell Marvel
3/02/2019 19:00 Casting Crowns
3/02/2019 19:30 Mike Farris
3/02/2019 21:00 The Breakfast Club
3/02/2019 20:00 Justin Hayward
3/03/2019 20:00 Quinn XCII
3/03/2019 20:00 Justin Hayward
3/04/2019 20:00 Dr. Dog
3/07/2019 19:30 Big Head Todd and The Monsters
3/08/2019 20:00 Big Head Todd and The Monsters
3/09/2019 21:00 Mike Gordon
3/09/2019 20:00 Smallpools
3/09/2019 20:00 Pink
3/12/2019 19:00 Needtobreathe
3/12/2019 20:00 Elton John
3/13/2019 20:00 Little Feat
3/13/2019 18:45 State Champs
3/17/2019 19:30 Mumford and Sons
3/22/2019 20:00 John Mellencamp
3/23/2019 19:30 Foreigner
3/23/2019 20:30 Departure
3/26/2019 19:30 Chicago - The Band
3/28/2019 18:30 Hypocrisy & Fleshgod Apocalypse
3/28/2019 19:30 I'm With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O'Donovan
3/29/2019 19:30 Chicago - The Band
3/30/2019 20:00 Marshall Tucker Band
3/30/2019 20:15 Firehouse
3/31/2019 20:00 Maggie Rogers
4/06/2019 19:30 Kiss
4/06/2019 20:00 Edwin McCain
4/10/2019 20:00 The Gloaming
4/11/2019 19:30 The Milk Carton Kids
4/12/2019 19:30 Air Supply
4/17/2019 20:00 The Tallest Man On Earth
4/18/2019 21:00 The Tallest Man On Earth
4/18/2019 20:00 Tom Odell
4/18/2019 18:00 Moon Taxi
4/19/2019 20:00 Cassadee Pope
4/19/2019 19:00 Casting Crowns
4/20/2019 20:00 Delta Moon
4/21/2019 19:30 Jack & Jack
4/25/2019 19:30 Rick Springfield
5/10/2019 20:00 Nashville Pussy & Guitar Wolf
5/10/2019 20:00 Pink Martini & North Carolina Symphony
5/11/2019 20:00 Pink Martini & North Carolina Symphony
5/11/2019 15:00 Pink Martini & North Carolina Symphony
5/15/2019 20:00 Greta Van Fleet
5/16/2019 19:30 Greta Van Fleet
5/17/2019 19:30 Flotsam and Jetsam
5/23/2019 20:00 Oslo
5/24/2019 20:00 Oslo
5/25/2019 20:00 Oslo
5/27/2019 20:00 Paul McCartney
5/31/2019 19:30 Hootie & The Blowfish
6/04/2019 19:30 Ariana Grande
6/10/2019 19:30 Ariana Grande
6/11/2019 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
6/12/2019 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
6/20/2019 18:30 JoJo Siwa
6/21/2019 19:30 Neil Sedaka
6/28/2019 19:00 Dead & Company
7/07/2019 19:30 New Kids On The Block, Salt N Pepa & Naughty by Nature
7/09/2019 19:30 New Kids On The Block, Salt N Pepa & Naughty by Nature
7/12/2019 19:00 Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen Stone
7/13/2019 19:00 Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen Stone
7/25/2019 18:30 Riot
8/10/2019 19:30 Kiss
8/20/2019 20:00 Backstreet Boys
8/23/2019 20:00 Queen & Adam Lambert
9/05/2019 19:30 Hootie & The Blowfish
11/06/2019 20:00 Elton John

PERFORMANCE SERIES

4/12/2019 19:30 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

OTHER

1/22/2019 20:00 We Shall Overcome
1/23/2019 20:00 Ripe
1/24/2019 20:00 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
2/02/2019 22:30 The Vagabond Saints Society - A Tribute to Tom Waits
2/02/2019 20:00 Who's Bad - Ultimate Michael Jackson Tribute
2/08/2019 19:30 Tribute 1964 Beatles
2/09/2019 20:00 The Fab Four - The Ultimate Tribute
2/22/2019 20:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
2/22/2019 21:00 Jerry Garcia Band Cover Band
2/23/2019 20:30 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
3/01/2019 21:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
3/01/2019 19:30 I Am King - The Michael Jackson Experience
3/02/2019 20:30 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
3/09/2019 19:30 Caldwell Traditional Musicians Showcase
3/11/2019 20:00 Puddles Pity Party
3/14/2019 20:00 Experience Hendrix
3/15/2019 20:00 Experience Hendrix
3/22/2019 20:00 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
3/22/2019 19:00 The McKameys
3/24/2019 15:00 The Triumph of Rapunzel & The Nanny Goat
4/27/2019 19:00 Satchmo - Tribute to Louis Armstrong
5/10/2019 20:00 David Hayes and His Band
5/10/2019 19:30 The Jersey Tenors

NEW AGE

1/19/2019 19:00 Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
3/15/2019 19:30 Lauren Daigle
3/16/2019 19:30 Lauren Daigle

LATIN

2/12/2019 19:30 The Havana Cuba All-Stars
3/10/2019 18:00 Gina Chavez
4/20/2019 20:00 Pancho Barraza

JAZZ / BLUES

1/17/2019 20:15 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
1/17/2019 18:00 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
1/18/2019 20:15 The Jazz Room
1/18/2019 18:00 The Jazz Room
1/18/2019 20:10 Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
1/19/2019 17:45 Chris Thile
1/19/2019 21:15 The Jazz Room
1/19/2019 19:00 The Jazz Room
1/26/2019 19:30 Phil Wiggins
2/08/2019 21:00 Rayland Baxter
2/08/2019 20:00 Yolanda Rabun
2/09/2019 20:30 Bronze Radio Return
2/09/2019 20:30 Bronze Radio Return
2/12/2019 20:00 Herbie Hancock
2/14/2019 19:30 Nick Colionne
2/20/2019 20:00 Walter Trout
2/21/2019 20:15 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
2/21/2019 18:00 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
2/25/2019 20:30 Too Many Zooz
3/02/2019 20:00 Tedeschi Trucks Band
3/07/2019 20:00 The Motet
3/16/2019 19:30 Najee
3/16/2019 21:15 The Jazz Room
3/16/2019 19:00 The Jazz Room
3/18/2019 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
3/24/2019 20:00 All Them Witches
4/09/2019 20:00 Boney James
4/12/2019 20:00 Pat Metheny & Davidson College Jazz Ensemble
4/19/2019 19:30 C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
4/20/2019 19:30 Mandy Harvey
5/04/2019 20:00 Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
6/13/2019 19:00 Snarky Puppy

HARD ROCK / METAL

1/18/2019 20:00 Kings X
1/28/2019 19:30 Metallica
2/15/2019 20:00 Black Ritual
2/22/2019 19:30 Corrosion of Conformity, Crowbar & Mothership
3/03/2019 20:00 Y&T
3/07/2019 21:00 Steel Panther
3/11/2019 19:00 Decibel Magazine Tour: Morbid Angel, Immolation, Necrot & Blood Incantation
4/09/2019 19:00 Cradle of Filth
4/17/2019 18:30 Hatebreed
4/22/2019 20:00 Dream Theater
4/28/2019 20:00 Whitesnake
6/04/2019 19:30 Ozzy Osbourne & Megadeth
7/22/2019 19:30 Iron Maiden

FESTIVAL / TOUR

4/06/2019 12:00 Dreamville Festival
4/25/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Thursday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/25/2019 3:30 Moogfest - 4 Day Pass
4/26/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Friday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/27/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/28/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Sunday Admission (Time: TBD)
9/05/2019 3:30 Hopscotch Music Festival - 3 Day Pass
9/05/2019 12:00 Hopscotch Music Festival - Thursday Admission (Time: TBD)
9/06/2019 12:00 Hopscotch Music Festival - Friday Admission (Time: TBD)
9/07/2019 12:00 Hopscotch Music Festival - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)

COUNTRY / FOLK

9/15/2068 3:30 Riley Green
1/18/2019 20:00 Scotty McCreery, Jimmie Allen & Heather Morgan
1/19/2019 23:00 Chris Lane
1/19/2019 20:00 Scotty McCreery, Jimmie Allen & Heather Morgan
1/25/2019 21:00 Jamey Johnson
1/25/2019 23:00 Colt Ford
1/26/2019 20:00 Brent Cobb
1/26/2019 21:00 Alex Cameron & Roy Molloy
1/26/2019 19:30 Jamey Johnson
1/30/2019 20:00 Arlo Guthrie
2/01/2019 21:00 Brent Cobb
2/01/2019 20:00 Mandolin Orange
2/02/2019 23:00 The Lacs
2/02/2019 21:00 Mandolin Orange
2/02/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
2/02/2019 19:30 The Kruger Brothers
2/06/2019 20:00 The Contenders
2/07/2019 19:30 The Contenders
2/07/2019 21:00 Lil Smokies
2/09/2019 19:30 Rhonda Vincent And The Rage
2/15/2019 23:00 Drake White
2/15/2019 19:30 The Dirty Grass Players
2/15/2019 20:00 Colt Ford
2/15/2019 21:00 Dylan Scott
2/21/2019 20:00 Corey Smith
2/22/2019 19:00 The Dead Horses & The Brother Brothers
2/22/2019 20:00 Time Sawyer
2/22/2019 19:30 Lorrie Morgan
2/23/2019 20:00 Dylan Scott
2/28/2019 19:30 Old Dominion, Jordan Davis & Mitchell Tenpenny
3/01/2019 19:30 Della Mae & Lindsay Lou
3/07/2019 20:00 Whiskey Myers
3/08/2019 23:00 Clay Walker
3/08/2019 20:00 Whiskey Myers
3/15/2019 20:00 Eric Church
3/16/2019 23:00 Diamond Rio
3/16/2019 20:00 Eric Church
3/23/2019 21:00 Jared and the Mill
3/25/2019 20:00 The Punch Brothers & Gabriel Kahane
3/29/2019 20:30 Reckless Kelly & Paul Thorn
4/05/2019 19:00 Alabama
4/09/2019 19:30 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
4/12/2019 20:00 The Wood Brothers
4/12/2019 19:00 Kenny Chesney
4/13/2019 20:00 The Wood Brothers
4/13/2019 20:00 Walker Hayes
4/13/2019 19:00 Zac Brown Band
4/13/2019 19:30 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
4/13/2019 20:00 Lee Roy Parnell
4/14/2019 19:00 Zac Brown Band
4/25/2019 12:00 Merlefest - Thursday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/25/2019 3:30 Merlefest - 4 Day Pass
4/26/2019 3:30 Merlefest - 3 Day Pass
4/26/2019 12:00 MerleFest - Friday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/27/2019 19:30 Travis Tritt & Marshall Tucker Band
4/27/2019 12:00 MerleFest - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/27/2019 21:00 Midland
4/28/2019 12:00 MerleFest - Sunday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/28/2019 20:00 Ana Egge & The Sentimentals
5/01/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June
5/08/2019 20:00 Home Free Vocal Band
5/19/2019 20:00 Lady Lamb
8/24/2019 19:30 Alan Jackson
9/30/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June

COMEDY

1/19/2019 20:00 Trevor Noah
1/20/2019 20:00 Bill Engvall
1/30/2019 20:00 Russell Peters
2/01/2019 20:00 Festival of Laughs: Sommore, George Wallace, Earthquake & Tony Rock
2/01/2019 20:00 Steve Martin & Martin Short
2/07/2019 21:30 Bert Kreischer
2/07/2019 19:00 Bert Kreischer
2/08/2019 21:30 Bert Kreischer
2/08/2019 20:00 The Second City
2/08/2019 19:00 Bert Kreischer
2/17/2019 20:00 Demetri Martin
2/17/2019 20:00 Trevor Noah
2/28/2019 21:00 Randy's Cheeseburger Picnic
3/15/2019 20:00 Funny As Ish Comedy Tour: Mike Epps, Sommore, Lavell Crawford, DC Young Fly & Earthquake
3/23/2019 20:00 Jen Kober
4/10/2019 19:00 Chris D'Elia
4/11/2019 19:30 Chris D'Elia
4/12/2019 20:00 Chris D'Elia
4/13/2019 20:00 Paula Poundstone
4/14/2019 19:00 David Sedaris
4/15/2019 19:30 David Sedaris - Evening Reading and Signing
5/02/2019 20:00 Roseanne Barr
5/04/2019 21:30 Iliza Shlesinger
5/04/2019 19:00 Iliza Shlesinger
5/05/2019 19:00 Iliza Shlesinger
5/10/2019 20:00 Ron White
7/13/2019 20:00 Weird Al Yankovic
7/14/2019 20:00 Weird Al Yankovic
10/20/2019 16:00 Jeanne Robertson

CLASSICAL

1/18/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Music Of Billy Joel
1/19/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Music Of Billy Joel
1/20/2019 15:00 AYA Trio
1/24/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Jamie Laredo & Sharon Robinson - Favorite Love Stories
1/25/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn & Augustin Hadelich - The Firebird
1/26/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn & Augustin Hadelich - The Firebird
1/26/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Jamie Laredo & Sharon Robinson - Favorite Love Stories
1/27/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn & Augustin Hadelich - The Firebird
1/31/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Tchaikovsky's Serenade
2/01/2019 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Tchaikovsky's Serenade
2/05/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Tchaikovsky's Serenade
2/07/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romantic Classics
2/08/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romantic Classics
2/09/2019 19:30 Disney's DCappella
2/09/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romantic Classics
2/10/2019 15:00 Music Under the Influence of Computers
2/12/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Mozart's Symphony No. 40
2/14/2019 19:30 Branford Marsalis Quartet
2/15/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Music of Whitney Houston
2/16/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Music of Whitney Houston
2/17/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: An Homage To Handel
2/19/2019 19:30 Cedric Mangum & Company
2/21/2019 19:30 The Piano Guys
2/21/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Austro-hungarian Delight
2/22/2019 20:00 Scott Rawls
2/22/2019 19:30 Terry Barber
2/23/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Eivind Gullberg Jensen - Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No.. 2
2/23/2019 11:00 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Beethoven Lives Upstairs
2/23/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Austro-hungarian Delight
2/28/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Clemens Schuldt - Brahms' Symphony No. 2
3/01/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Clemens Schuldt - Brahms Symphony No. 2
3/02/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Clemens Schuldt - Brahms Symphony No. 2
3/08/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Broadway By Request
3/09/2019 20:00 Audra McDonald
3/09/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Broadway By Request
3/09/2019 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: Broadway By Request
3/10/2019 15:00 Piano Quartets: Phillip Bush
3/15/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
3/15/2019 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
3/16/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
3/17/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
3/20/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - From Classical To Broadway
3/21/2019 19:30 The Whitewater Bluegrass Company
3/21/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - From Classical To Broadway
3/22/2019 20:00 Sebastien Lepine & ESCA Quartet
3/22/2019 20:00 Nils Frahm
3/22/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Richard Carsey & Brody Dolyniuk - The Music of Queen
3/23/2019 11:00 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - The Orchestra Games
3/24/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: A Program of Pure Delights
3/28/2019 20:00 Piano Battle
3/30/2019 16:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carnival of The Animals
3/30/2019 13:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carnival of The Animals
3/31/2019 15:00 North Carolina Master Chorale: Haydn's The Creation
4/04/2019 19:00 Arthur Trace
4/04/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Andres Diaz - Three Meditations
4/05/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Andres Diaz - Three Meditations
4/05/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Don Quixote
4/06/2019 20:00 Andres Diaz
4/06/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Don Quixote
4/11/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Debussy's La Mer
4/12/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Music Inspired By The Sea
4/13/2019 20:00 Avital Meets Avital
4/13/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Music Inspired By The Sea
4/14/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Debussy's La Mer
4/23/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Debussy's La Mer
4/26/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Film With Orchestra
4/27/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Film With Orchestra
5/03/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
5/04/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
5/05/2019 19:30 End of Year Choir Masterworks Performance: Flame and Fury
5/05/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
5/05/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: Masks and Fairytales
5/07/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
5/09/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Lukas Geniusas - Heroic Beethoven and Enigmatic Elgar
5/11/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Lukas Geniusas - Heroic Beethoven and Enigmatic Elgar
5/17/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Beethoven and Copland
5/18/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Beethoven and Copland
5/29/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Light Classics
6/07/2019 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Music For Springtime
7/01/2019 20:00 Kristin Chenoweth

CHILDREN / FAMILY

2/23/2019 14:00 The Jungle Book
2/24/2019 14:00 The Jungle Book
3/01/2019 19:30 The Jungle Book
3/02/2019 14:00 The Jungle Book
3/03/2019 14:00 The Jungle Book

BLUEGRASS

1/18/2019 20:00 Tellico & John Doyle
1/19/2019 20:00 Steep Canyon Rangers
1/25/2019 20:00 Greensky Bluegrass
1/26/2019 19:30 Greensky Bluegrass
3/22/2019 19:30 Shadow Grass

ALTERNATIVE

1/17/2019 20:00 Yowler & Gabby's World
1/17/2019 21:00 The Devil Makes Three
1/17/2019 20:00 Badfish
1/18/2019 19:30 Chatham County Line
1/19/2019 20:00 Uncle Kracker
1/19/2019 19:00 Badfish
1/23/2019 19:00 Karl Densons Tiny Universe
1/25/2019 3:30 American Aquarium - 2 Day Pass
1/25/2019 20:00 American Aquarium
1/26/2019 21:00 The Affectionates
1/26/2019 20:00 American Aquarium
1/27/2019 20:00 Jon Spencer & The HITmakers
1/30/2019 20:00 The Band Camino
1/30/2019 20:00 El Ten Eleven
1/31/2019 20:00 Yonder Mountain String Band
1/31/2019 21:00 El Ten Eleven
2/01/2019 20:00 Yonder Mountain String Band
2/01/2019 19:00 Tonight Alive
2/01/2019 21:00 Keller Williams
2/02/2019 21:00 Keller Williams
2/07/2019 19:30 Drive By Truckers & Lucinda Williams
2/08/2019 19:00 Sevendust
2/09/2019 20:00 Peter Murphy
2/09/2019 19:00 Between The Buried and Me, TesseracT & Astronoid
2/09/2019 20:00 Young the Giant
2/11/2019 20:00 Neal Morse Band
2/12/2019 20:00 John Maus
2/14/2019 20:00 Interpol
2/19/2019 21:00 Chrome Sparks
2/23/2019 21:00 RDGLDGRN & Mayday
2/23/2019 20:30 Houndmouth
2/27/2019 21:00 Agent Orange
3/04/2019 20:00 STRFKR
3/05/2019 20:00 The Black Queen
3/05/2019 20:00 James Bay
3/07/2019 20:00 STRFKR
3/08/2019 20:00 Chelsea Cutler
3/08/2019 21:00 Southern Culture On The Skids
3/08/2019 20:00 Uncle Acid and The Deadbeats
3/09/2019 3:30 For King and Country
3/13/2019 19:30 Teenage Fanclub
3/15/2019 18:30 Nothing More
3/18/2019 19:30 Teenage Fanclub
3/19/2019 19:30 Jeff Tweedy
3/31/2019 18:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
4/09/2019 20:00 Guster & Saintseneca
4/14/2019 20:00 Lord Huron
4/19/2019 19:00 Lord Huron
4/22/2019 19:30 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
4/23/2019 19:30 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
4/24/2019 20:00 Blue October
4/25/2019 21:00 Acid Mothers Temple
4/25/2019 20:00 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
4/27/2019 20:00 Lord Huron
4/27/2019 20:00 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
5/02/2019 20:00 Julia Jacklin
5/04/2019 19:30 Ari Hest
5/05/2019 20:00 Night Beats
5/19/2019 19:00 The 1975
6/01/2019 20:00 Lany

50s / 60s ERA

1/26/2019 20:00 The Platters