Concerts in North Carolina

REGGAE / REGGAETON

4/23/2019 20:00 Afro-Cuban All Stars

RAP / HIP HOP

3/23/2019 20:00 Meek Mill
3/23/2019 20:00 Lil Mosey
3/24/2019 20:00 Lil Mosey
4/27/2019 19:30 Lady Luck

R&B / SOUL

4/02/2019 20:00 Gary Clark Jr.
4/03/2019 20:00 Gary Clark Jr.
4/04/2019 20:30 Marisela
4/19/2019 19:30 Legends of Soul: Maze And Frankie Beverly
5/30/2019 19:30 Boyz II Men
5/31/2019 19:30 Boyz II Men
8/23/2019 19:30 The Temptations & The Four Tops

POP / ROCK

3/23/2019 19:30 Foreigner
3/23/2019 20:30 Departure
3/26/2019 19:30 Chicago - The Band
3/28/2019 18:30 Hypocrisy & Fleshgod Apocalypse
3/28/2019 19:30 I'm With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O'Donovan
3/29/2019 19:30 Chicago - The Band
3/30/2019 20:00 Marshall Tucker Band
3/30/2019 20:15 Firehouse
3/31/2019 20:00 Maggie Rogers
4/06/2019 19:30 Kiss
4/06/2019 20:00 Edwin McCain
4/10/2019 20:00 The Gloaming
4/11/2019 19:30 The Milk Carton Kids
4/12/2019 19:30 Air Supply
4/17/2019 20:00 The Tallest Man On Earth
4/18/2019 21:00 The Tallest Man On Earth
4/18/2019 20:00 Tom Odell
4/18/2019 18:00 Moon Taxi
4/19/2019 20:00 Cassadee Pope
4/19/2019 19:00 Casting Crowns
4/20/2019 20:00 Delta Moon
4/21/2019 19:30 Jack & Jack
4/25/2019 19:30 Rick Springfield
5/10/2019 20:00 Nashville Pussy & Guitar Wolf
5/10/2019 20:00 Pink Martini & North Carolina Symphony
5/11/2019 20:00 Pink Martini & North Carolina Symphony
5/11/2019 15:00 Pink Martini & North Carolina Symphony
5/15/2019 20:00 Greta Van Fleet
5/16/2019 19:30 Greta Van Fleet
5/17/2019 19:30 Flotsam and Jetsam
5/23/2019 20:00 Oslo
5/24/2019 20:00 Oslo
5/25/2019 20:00 Oslo
5/27/2019 20:00 Paul McCartney
5/31/2019 19:30 Hootie & The Blowfish
6/04/2019 19:30 Ariana Grande
6/10/2019 19:30 Ariana Grande
6/11/2019 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
6/12/2019 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
6/20/2019 18:30 JoJo Siwa
6/21/2019 19:30 Neil Sedaka
6/28/2019 19:00 Dead & Company
7/07/2019 19:30 New Kids On The Block, Salt N Pepa & Naughty by Nature
7/09/2019 19:30 New Kids On The Block, Salt N Pepa & Naughty by Nature
7/12/2019 19:00 Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen Stone
7/13/2019 19:00 Train, Goo Goo Dolls & Allen Stone
7/25/2019 18:30 Riot
8/10/2019 19:30 Kiss
8/20/2019 20:00 Backstreet Boys
8/23/2019 20:00 Queen & Adam Lambert
9/05/2019 19:30 Hootie & The Blowfish
11/06/2019 20:00 Elton John

PERFORMANCE SERIES

4/12/2019 19:30 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

OTHER

3/24/2019 15:00 The Triumph of Rapunzel & The Nanny Goat
4/27/2019 19:00 Satchmo - Tribute to Louis Armstrong
5/10/2019 20:00 David Hayes and His Band
5/10/2019 19:30 The Jersey Tenors

LATIN

4/20/2019 20:00 Pancho Barraza

JAZZ / BLUES

3/24/2019 20:00 All Them Witches
4/09/2019 20:00 Boney James
4/12/2019 20:00 Pat Metheny & Davidson College Jazz Ensemble
4/19/2019 19:30 C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
4/20/2019 19:30 Mandy Harvey
5/04/2019 20:00 Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
6/13/2019 19:00 Snarky Puppy

HARD ROCK / METAL

4/09/2019 19:00 Cradle of Filth
4/17/2019 18:30 Hatebreed
4/22/2019 20:00 Dream Theater
4/28/2019 20:00 Whitesnake
6/04/2019 19:30 Ozzy Osbourne & Megadeth
7/22/2019 19:30 Iron Maiden

FESTIVAL / TOUR

4/06/2019 12:00 Dreamville Festival
4/25/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Thursday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/25/2019 3:30 Moogfest - 4 Day Pass
4/26/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Friday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/27/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/28/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Sunday Admission (Time: TBD)
9/05/2019 3:30 Hopscotch Music Festival - 3 Day Pass
9/05/2019 12:00 Hopscotch Music Festival - Thursday Admission (Time: TBD)
9/06/2019 12:00 Hopscotch Music Festival - Friday Admission (Time: TBD)
9/07/2019 12:00 Hopscotch Music Festival - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)

COUNTRY / FOLK

9/15/2068 3:30 Riley Green
3/23/2019 21:00 Jared and the Mill
3/25/2019 20:00 The Punch Brothers & Gabriel Kahane
3/29/2019 20:30 Reckless Kelly & Paul Thorn
4/05/2019 19:00 Alabama
4/09/2019 19:30 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
4/12/2019 20:00 The Wood Brothers
4/12/2019 19:00 Kenny Chesney
4/13/2019 20:00 The Wood Brothers
4/13/2019 20:00 Walker Hayes
4/13/2019 19:00 Zac Brown Band
4/13/2019 19:30 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
4/13/2019 20:00 Lee Roy Parnell
4/14/2019 19:00 Zac Brown Band
4/25/2019 12:00 Merlefest - Thursday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/25/2019 3:30 Merlefest - 4 Day Pass
4/26/2019 3:30 Merlefest - 3 Day Pass
4/26/2019 12:00 MerleFest - Friday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/27/2019 19:30 Travis Tritt & Marshall Tucker Band
4/27/2019 12:00 MerleFest - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/27/2019 21:00 Midland
4/28/2019 12:00 MerleFest - Sunday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/28/2019 20:00 Ana Egge & The Sentimentals
5/01/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June
5/08/2019 20:00 Home Free Vocal Band
5/19/2019 20:00 Lady Lamb
8/24/2019 19:30 Alan Jackson
9/30/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June

COMEDY

3/23/2019 20:00 Jen Kober
4/10/2019 19:00 Chris D'Elia
4/11/2019 19:30 Chris D'Elia
4/12/2019 20:00 Chris D'Elia
4/13/2019 20:00 Paula Poundstone
4/14/2019 19:00 David Sedaris
4/15/2019 19:30 David Sedaris - Evening Reading and Signing
5/02/2019 20:00 Roseanne Barr
5/04/2019 21:30 Iliza Shlesinger
5/04/2019 19:00 Iliza Shlesinger
5/05/2019 19:00 Iliza Shlesinger
5/10/2019 20:00 Ron White
7/13/2019 20:00 Weird Al Yankovic
7/14/2019 20:00 Weird Al Yankovic
10/20/2019 16:00 Jeanne Robertson

CLASSICAL

3/23/2019 11:00 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - The Orchestra Games
3/24/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: A Program of Pure Delights
3/28/2019 20:00 Piano Battle
3/30/2019 16:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carnival of The Animals
3/30/2019 13:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carnival of The Animals
3/31/2019 15:00 North Carolina Master Chorale: Haydn's The Creation
4/04/2019 19:00 Arthur Trace
4/04/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Andres Diaz - Three Meditations
4/05/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Andres Diaz - Three Meditations
4/05/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Don Quixote
4/06/2019 20:00 Andres Diaz
4/06/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Don Quixote
4/11/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Debussy's La Mer
4/12/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Music Inspired By The Sea
4/13/2019 20:00 Avital Meets Avital
4/13/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Music Inspired By The Sea
4/14/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Debussy's La Mer
4/23/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Debussy's La Mer
4/26/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Film With Orchestra
4/27/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Film With Orchestra
5/03/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
5/04/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
5/05/2019 19:30 End of Year Choir Masterworks Performance: Flame and Fury
5/05/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
5/05/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: Masks and Fairytales
5/07/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
5/09/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Lukas Geniusas - Heroic Beethoven and Enigmatic Elgar
5/11/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Lukas Geniusas - Heroic Beethoven and Enigmatic Elgar
5/17/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Beethoven and Copland
5/18/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Beethoven and Copland
5/29/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Light Classics
6/07/2019 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Music For Springtime
7/01/2019 20:00 Kristin Chenoweth

ALTERNATIVE

3/31/2019 18:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
4/09/2019 20:00 Guster & Saintseneca
4/14/2019 20:00 Lord Huron
4/19/2019 19:00 Lord Huron
4/22/2019 19:30 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
4/23/2019 19:30 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
4/24/2019 20:00 Blue October
4/25/2019 21:00 Acid Mothers Temple
4/25/2019 20:00 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
4/27/2019 20:00 Lord Huron
4/27/2019 20:00 Rainbow Kitten Surprise
5/02/2019 20:00 Julia Jacklin
5/04/2019 19:30 Ari Hest
5/05/2019 20:00 Night Beats
5/19/2019 19:00 The 1975
6/01/2019 20:00 Lany