image of Marshallberg
www.marshallberg.com

Oh the New Years in our little community of Marshallberg, shopping, eating, drinking and enjoying time with friends and family. To be clear, Holiday cheer lives in Marshallberg, North Carolina. Around here, it's like the rest of the country, we all shop on Amazon.com for the most part because access to mega malls is slim. It's not a complicated place we live in, it's easy. Make Marshallberg, North Carolina your new home or just come to play. It's all here in Marshallberg!
It's September 26, 2018 start now and make plans to see Marshallberg today!

About Marshallberg

Marshallberg in North Carolina can be found in the 28553 zip code or postal code and is the kind of place you come to and relax. Leave the day-to-day stresses of live behind. Discover your Marshallberg, discover your happy place.

Where is Marshallberg

On the map, Marshallberg is easy to spot, its that town right at the crossroads of The Best and Place in the World. Click more for more maps of Marshallberg and its surrounding countryside.

People of Marshallberg

One of our greatest assets are our people. Come and meet the citizens of Marshallberg

Marshallberg on Social

Marshallberg Real Estate

One of North Carolina's up and coming communities, the Marshallberg real estate market is getting hotter by the month. If you've considered a move out of the day to day and were looking in North Carolina, you should be taking a look at Marshallberg

Fun in Marshallberg

We have a lot of fun around in land of Marshallberg. Here are some things you might be interested in.

The people and community of Marshallberg

The name Marshallberg was chosen in honor of Matt Marshall who for several years had been running the mailboat that served the community

MORE CURRENTLY

Marshallberg Farm
website: http://www.marshallbergfarm.com
This farm also hosts NC State University?s Marine Aquaculture Research Center (MARC), which opened in 2009. The center is busy developing technologies for cleaning water used in aquaculture, studying a variety of saltwater fish species, and testing sustainable aquaculture feeds that replace fishmeal. MARC is also outfitted with a wind turbine and solar array to study the benefits of integrating renewable energy with aquaculture production.

SOME HISTORY

What is now the community of Marshallberg began to take form on February 22, 1713, when the Duke of Beaufort, one of the Lords Proprietors, issued a land patent to George Bell for 287 acres of land on Newport (Core) Sound, north of the Straits and east of Davis (Sleepy) Creek for the sum of two pounds, sixteen shillings. David Foote, married Hepsabeth Bell, who was apparently the only child of George Bell. In 1803, Mary David Foote married Thomas Clifford Davis, third son of Benjamin Davis and Sabra Williston. This marriage was the beginning of the population of what was to later become the community of Marshallberg.

BOAT BUILDING ERA

At the turn of the century, Marshallberg was a point for cooking and packing hard crabs, tomatoes, and other food items. Around 1910, a boat building facility was established by Mildon Willis at the head of Sleepy Creek near his home. This was later to become Mildon W. Willis and Sons and moved to Deep Hole Point and continued to operate until the late 1990's. This was the beginning of a boat building industry that has continued for almost 100 years on Marshallberg. Craftsmen like Mr. Mildon and his two sons, Grayer and Kenneth, Ray Davis and his grandson Gary, Gerald Davis, Myron and Buddy Harris, and Keith Willis, all built boats for many purposes; Core Sound skiffs, Core Sound work boats, offshore party boats, pleasure yachts, and even small electric powered lake boats by Budsin Wood Craft.

Concerts in North Carolina

REGGAE / REGGAETON

9/28/2018 19:00 George Clinton & Parliment Funkadelic
10/04/2018 21:00 Roots of a Rebellion & Little Stranger
10/10/2018 17:30 Iration, Common Kings & Katastro
10/12/2018 22:00 Maj Deeka and The Get Right Band
10/13/2018 22:00 Collie Buddz
10/14/2018 18:00 Collie Buddz
10/17/2018 20:00 Soja
10/19/2018 20:00 Soja
10/24/2018 20:00 J Balvin
11/11/2018 19:00 Slightly Stoopid
4/23/2019 20:00 Afro-Cuban All Stars

RAP / HIP HOP

9/27/2018 20:00 Jay Rock
10/03/2018 20:00 Lil Baby
10/04/2018 20:00 Young Nudy
10/04/2018 20:00 Lil Baby
10/04/2018 20:00 Skizzy Mars
10/05/2018 20:00 Young Nudy
10/06/2018 19:00 Nelly
10/06/2018 20:00 Watsky
10/11/2018 21:00 B.Keyz
10/12/2018 21:00 Young Nudy
10/12/2018 20:00 Denzel Curry
10/16/2018 20:00 Flynt Flossy & Turquoise Jeep
10/16/2018 20:00 Kevin Gates
10/19/2018 20:00 Ghost-Note
10/19/2018 21:30 MC Chris
10/20/2018 19:30 So So Def 25th Cultural Curren$y Tour: Jermaine Dupri, Xscape, Anthony Hamilton, Jagged Edge, Da Brat & Bow Wow
10/20/2018 20:00 Lil Pump
10/21/2018 20:00 Lil Xan
10/24/2018 20:00 Fat Nick
10/26/2018 20:00 YNW Melly
10/28/2018 19:00 So So Def 25th Cultural Curren$y Tour: Jermaine Dupri, Xscape, Anthony Hamilton, Jagged Edge, Da Brat & Bow Wow
11/01/2018 20:00 G Herbo, Southside & Queen Key
11/02/2018 18:00 PVMNTS & WSTR
11/04/2018 20:00 Kyle
11/05/2018 20:00 6LACK
11/06/2018 20:00 6LACK
11/07/2018 20:30 Kweku Collins & Joseph Chilliams
11/09/2018 19:30 Travis Scott
11/16/2018 20:30 Atmosphere
11/18/2018 19:30 Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
11/18/2018 20:00 Tech N9ne
11/18/2018 20:00 Atmosphere
11/20/2018 20:00 Atmosphere
11/26/2018 20:00 The Internet
11/27/2018 20:00 The Internet
11/28/2018 20:00 King Lil G & Rittz
12/01/2018 20:00 Amine
3/07/2019 20:00 Brother Ali
4/27/2019 19:30 Lady Luck

R&B / SOUL

9/14/2068 3:30 Magic Of Motown
10/04/2018 19:30 Shemekia Copeland
10/06/2018 20:00 Tamia
10/07/2018 20:00 Tamia
10/09/2018 19:30 Maxwell
10/09/2018 20:00 The Dirty Heads
10/19/2018 20:00 Vanessa Ferguson
10/26/2018 22:30 Tweed
10/27/2018 20:00 Lizz Wright
10/28/2018 19:30 RBRM: Ronnie DeVoe, Bobby Brown, Ricky Bell & Michael Bivins
11/01/2018 20:00 Queen Naija
11/02/2018 20:00 Queen Naija
11/02/2018 19:30 Masters of Soul
11/06/2018 20:00 Somo
11/09/2018 22:30 Darla
11/11/2018 20:00 H.E.R.
11/14/2018 20:00 H.E.R.
11/14/2018 20:00 Allen Stone
11/15/2018 20:00 PJ Morton & Grace Weber
11/17/2018 19:00 Keith Sweat & Dave Hollister
11/20/2018 20:00 Queen Naija
11/21/2018 20:00 Tommy Castro & Tinsley Ellis
12/12/2018 20:00 Zo! & Carmen Rodgers
1/11/2019 20:00 Masters of Soul
1/26/2019 19:00 Masters of Soul
3/22/2019 21:00 Jungle

POP / ROCK

9/14/2068 3:30 Local Flora
9/13/2068 3:30 Holly Golightly and The Brokeoffs
9/14/2068 3:30 Sons of Paradise & Jah Will Band
9/14/2068 3:30 Eliot Bronson & The Sea The Sea
9/13/2068 3:30 I'm With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O'Donovan
9/14/2068 3:30 Neko Case
9/26/2018 19:30 Clay Parker & Jodi James
9/26/2018 21:00 Bambara
9/26/2018 20:00 Squirrel Nut Zippers
9/26/2018 19:30 Daughtry
9/26/2018 20:00 Dreamers
9/26/2018 20:00 Father John Misty
9/27/2018 20:00 Helen Money
9/28/2018 3:30 Perpetual Groove - 2 Day Pass
9/28/2018 21:00 Perpetual Groove
9/28/2018 22:30 The Artisanals
9/28/2018 19:00 Moon Taxi
9/28/2018 19:30 Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
9/28/2018 19:30 Jennifer Knapp
9/28/2018 20:30 Sales
9/29/2018 21:00 Perpetual Groove
9/29/2018 20:00 Donna The Buffalo
9/29/2018 20:00 St. Paul and The Broken Bones
9/29/2018 20:00 The Frights
9/29/2018 20:00 Sales
9/29/2018 20:00 Joan Baez
9/30/2018 17:30 Moon Taxi
9/30/2018 19:30 Nothing
9/30/2018 19:00 Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
9/30/2018 21:00 Sales
9/30/2018 19:00 Lost 80's Live
10/01/2018 20:00 Future Thieves & Joel Crouse
10/01/2018 20:00 Emily Kinney
10/02/2018 20:00 Emily Kinney
10/02/2018 20:00 John Mark McMillan
10/02/2018 19:00 Thrice
10/02/2018 19:30 Troye Sivan
10/03/2018 20:00 Shinyribs
10/03/2018 19:00 Abandoned By Bears
10/03/2018 20:00 Emily Kinney
10/03/2018 20:00 John Mark McMillan
10/03/2018 19:30 Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls, Lucero - The Band & The Menzingers
10/04/2018 19:30 Ryan Montbleau
10/04/2018 19:00 Steven Curtis Chapman
10/04/2018 20:00 Shinyribs
10/04/2018 20:00 Jump Little Children
10/04/2018 19:30 Maroon 5 & Julia Michaels
10/05/2018 20:30 Illiterate Light
10/05/2018 21:00 Cosmic Charlie
10/05/2018 20:00 Marshall Tucker Band
10/05/2018 21:00 Melvin Seals & The Jerry Garcia Band
10/06/2018 19:30 Weekend Excursion Unplugged
10/06/2018 20:00 Kali Uchis
10/07/2018 20:00 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
10/07/2018 20:00 Kali Uchis
10/07/2018 19:30 Steven Curtis Chapman
10/07/2018 20:00 In Real Life
10/07/2018 20:00 The Devon Allman Project
10/08/2018 20:00 Nothing But Thieves
10/08/2018 20:00 Alice Cooper
10/09/2018 19:30 George Thorogood and The Destroyers
10/09/2018 19:30 The Struts
10/09/2018 20:00 Chvrches
10/09/2018 20:00 Alice Cooper
10/10/2018 22:00 Brandon Seabrook Trio & Christian Cail
10/10/2018 19:00 The Embers
10/10/2018 19:30 Paul Loren
10/10/2018 19:30 The Struts
10/11/2018 23:30 Doom Flamingo
10/11/2018 20:00 Free Cake For Every Creature
10/11/2018 19:00 Umphreys McGee
10/11/2018 20:00 The Milk Carton Kids
10/12/2018 19:30 Rare Creatures
10/12/2018 23:30 Doom Flamingo
10/12/2018 18:30 Umphrey's McGee
10/13/2018 19:00 Brooke Simpson
10/13/2018 22:30 Gladshot & Diamonds and Whiskey
10/13/2018 21:00 Mike Dillon Band
10/13/2018 20:00 Antiseen
10/13/2018 20:00 Billy Joel
10/14/2018 20:00 Matthew Perryman Jones
10/15/2018 19:30 Sweetheart of the Rodeo 50th Anniversary: Roger McGuinn & Chris Hillman
10/15/2018 20:00 Mike Yung
10/15/2018 20:00 Hippo Campus
10/15/2018 20:00 Big Thief
10/16/2018 19:30 Doobie Brothers
10/16/2018 19:30 The Doobie Brothers
10/16/2018 20:30 Wild Nothing
10/16/2018 21:00 White Denim
10/16/2018 20:00 Chvrches
10/17/2018 20:00 Mike Shinoda
10/17/2018 19:30 Vein
10/19/2018 21:00 Tesla
10/19/2018 19:00 Corey Smith
10/19/2018 21:00 Natalie Prass
10/20/2018 21:00 CT-X (Captured Tracks)
10/20/2018 20:00 Eric Roberson
10/20/2018 19:30 Saints of Valory
10/20/2018 20:00 Blues Traveler
10/21/2018 14:00 Barefoot Wade
10/21/2018 20:00 Tori Kelly
10/21/2018 19:30 Lindsey Buckingham
10/21/2018 21:00 SeepeopleS
10/22/2018 19:00 Matthew Schuler
10/22/2018 20:00 Tori Kelly
10/22/2018 19:30 Lindsey Buckingham
10/22/2018 21:00 Thee Oh Sees
10/23/2018 20:00 Mike Shinoda
10/23/2018 20:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
10/23/2018 20:00 Twiddle
10/24/2018 20:00 The Oh Hellos
10/24/2018 20:00 UB40
10/24/2018 20:00 Amy Ray
10/24/2018 20:00 Big Thief
10/25/2018 20:30 Tiny Stills
10/25/2018 19:00 Big Daddy Weave
10/25/2018 20:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
10/26/2018 21:00 James McMurtry
10/26/2018 20:00 Big Something & Zach Deputy
10/26/2018 20:30 Lacy Jags & Easter Island
10/26/2018 20:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
10/26/2018 20:00 The Oh Hellos
10/26/2018 20:00 The Record Company
10/27/2018 22:30 The Mutineers
10/27/2018 20:00 Big Something
10/27/2018 21:00 Thunderstruck - A Tribute To AC/DC
10/27/2018 21:00 J Roddy Walston & The Business
10/27/2018 20:00 Big Data
10/27/2018 21:00 Deafheaven & DIIV
10/27/2018 20:00 Blues Traveler
10/27/2018 21:00 The Record Company
10/28/2018 20:00 Dweezil Zappa
10/28/2018 20:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
10/28/2018 20:00 Amy Ray
10/29/2018 18:00 Like Pacific & Roam
10/29/2018 20:00 The Blow
10/29/2018 20:00 Rubblebucket
10/29/2018 20:00 Dweezil Zappa
10/30/2018 20:00 Elle King
10/30/2018 19:30 Rumours of Fleetwood Mac
10/30/2018 20:00 Hippo Campus & The Districts
10/31/2018 19:00 Hippo Campus
10/31/2018 21:00 Unknown Hinson
10/31/2018 20:30 Urban Soil
10/31/2018 19:30 Haunted Summer & Avi Buffalo
11/01/2018 20:00 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
11/01/2018 19:30 Greg Hawks
11/01/2018 19:30 AJR
11/01/2018 19:00 Danny Gokey, Tauren Wells & Riley Clemmons
11/02/2018 22:00 SunSquabi
11/02/2018 20:00 Bob Dylan
11/02/2018 21:00 St. Lucia
11/03/2018 20:00 Bob Dylan
11/03/2018 20:00 Kasbo
11/03/2018 23:00 Corey Smith
11/03/2018 21:00 St. Lucia
11/04/2018 18:00 Brett Dennen
11/04/2018 20:00 Clark Beckham
11/04/2018 19:30 Polyphia
11/05/2018 19:00 Palaye Royale
11/05/2018 20:00 Clark Beckham
11/05/2018 20:00 Darwin Deez
11/05/2018 20:00 Toto
11/06/2018 18:45 Waterparks
11/06/2018 20:30 Four Fists
11/06/2018 20:00 Walk Off The Earth
11/06/2018 20:00 Los Lonely Boys
11/07/2018 20:00 Walk Off The Earth
11/08/2018 21:00 Fruit Bats & Vetiver
11/08/2018 19:00 Stephen Stills & Judy Collins
11/08/2018 20:00 Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore
11/08/2018 20:00 Papadosio
11/09/2018 20:00 Royal Wood
11/09/2018 20:00 Bob Dylan
11/09/2018 20:30 Papadosio
11/10/2018 20:00 Dave Alvin
11/10/2018 19:30 Bailen
11/10/2018 20:00 The Dirty Guv'nahs
11/11/2018 19:30 Noah Guthrie
11/11/2018 20:00 Fucked Up
11/14/2018 19:30 Daniel Donato
11/14/2018 20:00 (Sandy) Alex G
11/14/2018 20:00 Dawes
11/16/2018 20:00 Day 26
11/16/2018 21:00 The Oh Hellos
11/17/2018 21:00 The Stray Birds
11/18/2018 21:00 Mac Demarco
11/20/2018 19:30 Mac Demarco
11/21/2018 20:00 Mac Demarco
11/23/2018 21:00 Whit Murray
11/23/2018 20:00 David Wilcox
11/23/2018 19:30 Manchester Orchestra & The Front Bottoms
11/24/2018 19:30 Straight No Chaser
11/25/2018 19:30 The Spongetones
11/27/2018 20:00 Michael McDonald - Musician
11/28/2018 20:00 Poppies
11/28/2018 19:30 Michael McDonald - Musician
11/30/2018 20:00 Myles Kennedy
11/30/2018 20:00 Kaki King
11/30/2018 20:00 The Floozies
11/30/2018 20:00 Kansas - The Band
12/01/2018 20:00 Kix
12/01/2018 20:00 Brian Setzer Orchestra
12/01/2018 20:00 Herman's Hermits & Peter Noone
12/03/2018 20:00 Myles Kennedy
12/04/2018 18:00 Like Moths To Flames
12/05/2018 20:00 moe.
12/06/2018 21:00 Why? Plays Alopecia
12/07/2018 19:30 Jill Andrews
12/07/2018 19:00 Steven Wilson
12/08/2018 22:30 Mickey Stephens & Poor Blue
12/08/2018 20:00 Jill Andrews
12/08/2018 20:00 Steven Wilson
12/10/2018 20:00 Lucinda Williams & Charles Llyod
12/11/2018 20:00 Cloud Nothings
12/12/2018 20:00 Jason D. Williams
12/12/2018 19:00 Underoath & Dance Gavin Dance
12/13/2018 19:00 The Embers
12/13/2018 19:30 Jim Brickman
12/14/2018 20:00 Brooke Simpson
12/15/2018 19:30 The Beach Boys
12/17/2018 19:30 The Beach Boys
12/18/2018 20:00 Daughtry
12/18/2018 19:30 The Beach Boys
12/18/2018 19:30 Reverend Horton Heat
12/19/2018 19:30 Reverend Horton Heat, Junior Brown, The Blasters & Big Sandy
12/21/2018 19:30 Lindsey Stirling
1/06/2019 19:30 Justin Timberlake
1/08/2019 19:30 Justin Timberlake
1/22/2019 19:00 Panic! At The Disco & Two Feet
1/25/2019 19:30 Next Generation Leahy
1/27/2019 20:00 Cher
1/29/2019 20:00 Cher
2/01/2019 20:00 Joyce Manor & Jeff Rosenstock
2/02/2019 19:00 Joyce Manor & Jeff Rosenstock
2/12/2019 20:00 The Hot Sardines
2/16/2019 20:00 Fifth Dimension
2/20/2019 19:30 I'm With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O'Donovan
2/24/2019 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
3/09/2019 20:00 Pink
3/12/2019 20:00 Elton John
3/22/2019 20:00 John Mellencamp
4/10/2019 20:00 The Gloaming
4/25/2019 19:30 Rick Springfield
5/10/2019 20:00 Pink Martini & North Carolina Symphony
5/11/2019 20:00 Pink Martini & North Carolina Symphony
5/11/2019 15:00 Pink Martini & North Carolina Symphony
5/17/2019 19:30 Flotsam and Jetsam
5/23/2019 20:00 Oslo
5/24/2019 20:00 Oslo
5/25/2019 20:00 Oslo
5/27/2019 20:00 Paul McCartney

PERFORMANCE SERIES

10/27/2018 20:00 The Choir of Man
12/12/2018 20:00 Celeste Barber
4/12/2019 19:30 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

OTHER

9/26/2018 17:45 Johnny Folsom 4
9/28/2018 19:30 Shadows of the Sixties
9/29/2018 20:00 42 - A Tribute to ColdPlay
9/29/2018 18:30 Emo Night: Rookie Of The Year & Alex Roy
10/04/2018 17:45 4th Annual Nelson Mullins Battle of Broker Bands
10/05/2018 18:00 Arise To Creative Freedom
10/05/2018 21:00 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
10/05/2018 21:00 Get Sad Y'all
10/05/2018 21:00 MikeMickXer
10/06/2018 22:00 Cardi B vs. Nicki Minaj Tribute Night
10/06/2018 20:00 Revenge of the Afronauts Album Release
10/08/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Tomás Gorrio
10/08/2018 19:30 4U - A Symphonic Celebration of Prince
10/12/2018 20:00 Neil Diamond Allstars
10/15/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Walter Parks
10/18/2018 20:00 Lane 8
10/20/2018 21:00 Cygnus X-2 - Rush Tribute
10/20/2018 21:00 Tarantino Costume Party
10/20/2018 20:00 Lane 8
10/22/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Shay Martin Lovette
10/23/2018 20:00 Wizard Fest: Harry Potter Party
10/27/2018 20:00 Gretchen Rhodes - Dave Mason Tribute
11/01/2018 20:00 Boy Named Banjo
11/01/2018 20:00 Take Me To the River
11/06/2018 21:00 John Nolan
11/09/2018 19:30 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
11/09/2018 20:00 The Highway Men - A Musical Tribute
11/12/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Chris Wilhelm & Friends
11/16/2018 21:00 Runaway Gin
11/17/2018 20:00 Live And Let Die - Paul McCartney Tribute
11/17/2018 21:00 Runaway Gin
11/19/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Scott Cook
11/23/2018 21:00 Vecordia
11/24/2018 21:00 Unknown Hinson
11/26/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Aaron Lawrence (My Blue Hope)
12/03/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Sarah Burton
12/06/2018 19:30 The Talbott Brothers
12/08/2018 19:00 Michael Jackson Tribute Show
12/10/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Justin Kennedy Band
12/17/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: American Opera
12/21/2018 19:30 Jim Curry - John Denver Tribute
1/22/2019 20:00 We Shall Overcome
1/24/2019 20:00 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
2/08/2019 19:30 Tribute 1964 Beatles
3/01/2019 21:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
3/01/2019 19:30 I Am King - The Michael Jackson Experience
3/11/2019 20:00 Puddles Pity Party
3/22/2019 19:00 The McKameys
5/10/2019 20:00 David Hayes and His Band
5/10/2019 19:30 The Jersey Tenors

NEW AGE

10/07/2018 19:00 Mandisa's Girls Night Live
10/11/2018 19:00 Karen Clark Sheard & Jekalyn Carr
10/11/2018 20:00 Buika
10/18/2018 19:00 Newsboys
10/21/2018 19:00 Jeremy Camp & Matthew West
11/03/2018 20:00 Tasha Cobbs Leonard
11/04/2018 19:00 Mann Family: David and Tamela Mann
11/10/2018 20:00 Tasha Cobbs Leonard
11/10/2018 19:00 MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North
11/25/2018 19:00 Mannheim Steamroller
11/27/2018 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
12/18/2018 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller
12/19/2018 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller
1/19/2019 19:00 Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
3/15/2019 19:30 Lauren Daigle
3/16/2019 19:30 Lauren Daigle

LATIN

9/26/2018 19:30 Flamenco Tablao
9/27/2018 19:30 Flamenco Tablao
9/28/2018 20:00 Flamenco Tablao
9/29/2018 13:30 The All Star Latin Jam
9/29/2018 19:00 Romeo Santos
9/29/2018 20:00 Flamenco Tablao
10/14/2018 19:00 Alejandro Fernandez & Los Tigres Del Norte
10/24/2018 20:00 Rufus Du Sol
11/07/2018 20:00 Aida Cuevas
11/08/2018 20:00 Amanda Miguel & Diego Verdaguer
11/09/2018 20:00 Amanda Miguel & Diego Verdaguer
11/09/2018 20:00 Bad Bunny
11/24/2018 20:00 Fonseca
11/25/2018 20:00 Fonseca
12/15/2018 20:00 Ozuna
2/12/2019 19:30 The Havana Cuba All-Stars

JAZZ / BLUES

9/14/2068 3:30 Eric Gales
9/27/2018 20:00 Tommy Emmanuel
9/29/2018 22:30 Wahh World Fusion Band
9/29/2018 20:00 The Terry Wiley Band
10/05/2018 19:30 Dueling Pianos Show
10/07/2018 20:30 Honey Hounds
10/12/2018 19:00 Motet, Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band & Moon Hooch
10/12/2018 20:00 Ana Popovic
10/14/2018 20:00 Ana Popovic
10/17/2018 20:00 Albert Cummings
10/18/2018 20:15 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
10/18/2018 18:00 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
10/18/2018 20:00 Albert Cummings
10/19/2018 22:30 Victor Wainwright
10/19/2018 21:00 Swift Technique
10/19/2018 21:00 Peter Karp
10/21/2018 17:00 Mavis Staples
10/26/2018 21:00 Roosevelt Collier Trio
10/27/2018 19:00 Yolanda Rabun
11/06/2018 20:00 Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
11/07/2018 21:00 Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
11/15/2018 20:15 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
11/15/2018 18:00 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
11/15/2018 20:00 Kamasi Washington
11/17/2018 20:00 The Baylor Project
11/29/2018 20:00 Livingston Taylor
12/07/2018 18:30 Jazz Room: Holiday Edition
12/15/2018 20:00 Larry Carlton
1/17/2019 20:15 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
1/17/2019 18:00 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
1/18/2019 20:10 Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
1/26/2019 19:30 Phil Wiggins
2/08/2019 20:00 Yolanda Rabun
2/12/2019 20:00 Herbie Hancock
2/14/2019 19:30 Branford Marsalis Quartet
2/21/2019 20:15 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
2/21/2019 18:00 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
3/18/2019 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
4/19/2019 19:30 C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
5/04/2019 20:00 Jonathan Scales Fourchestra

HOLIDAY

12/06/2018 19:00 Robeson County Christmas Show
12/07/2018 19:00 Robeson County Christmas Show
12/08/2018 19:00 Robeson County Christmas Show
12/08/2018 13:00 Robeson County Christmas Show
12/09/2018 15:00 Robeson County Christmas Show
12/12/2018 3:30 Cirque Musica Holiday
12/15/2018 19:30 Cirque Musica Holiday
12/16/2018 19:00 Charlie Brown Christmas
12/16/2018 14:00 Charlie Brown Christmas
12/18/2018 19:00 A Christmas Together

HARD ROCK / METAL

9/26/2018 20:00 All That Remains
9/26/2018 20:00 Andrew W.K.
9/28/2018 19:30 Clutch
10/03/2018 20:30 Mustasch
10/04/2018 20:00 Bless The Dead
10/05/2018 20:00 Appetite For Destruction
10/05/2018 19:30 Trivium
10/10/2018 20:00 Tribulation
10/10/2018 18:00 Amorphis, Dark Tranquility & Moonspell
10/13/2018 20:00 Ride The Lightning
10/13/2018 21:00 Full of Hell & Outer Heaven
10/19/2018 18:00 Counterparts & Being As An Ocean
10/22/2018 19:30 Metallica
10/25/2018 20:00 Steel Panther
10/27/2018 20:00 Sebastian Bach
10/28/2018 20:00 Steel Panther
10/29/2018 19:30 Behemoth
11/03/2018 21:00 Cannibal Corpse
11/04/2018 21:00 Author and Punisher
11/04/2018 20:00 GWAR & Hatebreed
11/07/2018 19:00 Haken & Leprous
11/07/2018 20:30 Machine Head
11/11/2018 20:30 Machine Head
11/13/2018 18:30 Ingested
11/14/2018 19:00 Suffocation
11/21/2018 19:00 The Contortionist
11/27/2018 18:30 Trophy Eyes & Seaway
12/02/2018 19:00 Killswitch Engage, Born of Osiris, Crowbar & Death Ray Vision
12/02/2018 20:00 Ghost - The Band
1/28/2019 19:30 Metallica
3/03/2019 20:00 Y&T

FESTIVAL / TOUR

9/28/2018 17:00 2018 NC Muscadine Festival
9/29/2018 10:00 2018 NC Muscadine Festival
10/04/2018 20:00 Queen City Music Fest: RBRM
10/07/2018 14:00 Joey Fest
10/12/2018 16:00 Breakaway Music Festival - Friday Admission
10/12/2018 3:30 Breakaway Music Festival - 2 Day Pass
10/13/2018 12:00 RADfest - Saturday Pass
10/13/2018 16:00 Breakaway Music Festival - Saturday Admission
10/14/2018 12:00 RADfest - Sunday Pass
10/19/2018 17:00 Triangle Oktoberfest - Friday Admission
10/20/2018 16:00 Triangle Oktoberfest - Saturday Admission
12/08/2018 20:00 Joe Newberry & April Verch
4/25/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Thursday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/25/2019 3:30 Moogfest - 4 Day Pass
4/26/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Friday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/27/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)
4/28/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Sunday Admission (Time: TBD)

COUNTRY / FOLK

9/15/2068 3:30 Riley Green
9/15/2068 3:30 Alan Jackson
9/27/2018 19:00 Vince Gill
9/27/2018 20:00 CAAMP
9/28/2018 21:00 Ray Scott
9/28/2018 20:00 Western Centuries
9/28/2018 19:30 Farewell Angelina
9/28/2018 20:00 Russ Varnell
9/28/2018 20:00 Amanda Shires
9/28/2018 20:00 Joshua Hedley
9/28/2018 19:30 Chris Young, Kane Brown & Morgan Evans
9/28/2018 20:00 Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
9/29/2018 21:00 Cody Canada and The Departed
9/29/2018 21:00 Mt. Joy
9/29/2018 21:00 Joshua Hedley
9/30/2018 19:00 Jim Lauderdale
9/30/2018 14:00 The Black Feathers
10/01/2018 20:00 Curtis Eller
10/03/2018 19:30 Donovan Woods and the Opposition
10/03/2018 20:00 Gillian Welch
10/04/2018 17:00 Classic Country Throwdown: Tracy Lawrence, Phil Vassar, Little Texas & Cledus T. Judd
10/04/2018 20:00 Turnpike Troubadours
10/04/2018 20:00 Gillian Welch
10/04/2018 19:00 Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker & Russell Dickerson
10/05/2018 19:00 Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker & Russell Dickerson
10/06/2018 21:00 Town Mountain
10/06/2018 20:00 Iris DeMent
10/07/2018 20:00 Cody Jinks
10/07/2018 19:30 EmiSunshine & The Rain
10/07/2018 20:00 The Steeldrivers
10/11/2018 21:00 Front Country
10/11/2018 19:30 Desmond Myers
10/11/2018 19:00 Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart & Brent Cobb
10/12/2018 22:30 David Rosales and His Band of Scoundrels
10/12/2018 21:00 Muscadine Bloodline
10/12/2018 20:00 The Claire Lynch Trio
10/12/2018 19:00 Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart & Brent Cobb
10/13/2018 20:00 Ozark Jubilee
10/13/2018 21:00 Riley Green
10/13/2018 19:30 The Willis Clan
10/14/2018 14:00 Into the Fog
10/14/2018 19:00 Dougie Maclean Band
10/17/2018 21:00 The Trongone Band
10/18/2018 20:00 The Cadillac Three
10/18/2018 20:00 Lyle Lovett & Robert Earl Keen
10/18/2018 19:30 Kip Moore
10/20/2018 20:00 Glorietta
10/20/2018 23:00 Cody Johnson
10/25/2018 19:30 Lyle Lovett & Robert Earl Keen
10/27/2018 20:00 Molly Stevens
10/27/2018 21:00 Town Mountain
11/01/2018 19:30 Gary Allan
11/01/2018 21:00 Corey Smith
11/02/2018 20:00 Amanda Anne Platt and The Honeycutters
11/02/2018 21:00 Corey Smith
11/03/2018 19:30 Dane Page Band & Ross Adams Band
11/03/2018 21:00 Amanda Anne Platt and The Honeycutters
11/03/2018 21:00 Jon Langston
11/07/2018 19:30 Vince Gill
11/08/2018 20:00 Randy Houser
11/08/2018 20:00 Langhorne Slim & The Lost At Last Band
11/08/2018 20:00 Tyler Ramsey
11/08/2018 20:00 Brothers Osborne
11/08/2018 20:00 Colter Wall
11/09/2018 21:00 Kris Kristofferson
11/09/2018 20:00 Turnpike Troubadours
11/09/2018 21:00 The Lacs
11/09/2018 19:30 Darden Smith
11/09/2018 20:00 Amanda Anne Platt and The Honeycutters
11/10/2018 20:00 Midland
11/10/2018 23:00 Muscadine Bloodline
11/11/2018 20:00 Colter Wall
11/15/2018 20:00 Morgan Wallen
11/16/2018 20:00 Drake White
11/16/2018 20:00 Hiss Golden Messenger
11/16/2018 21:00 Colter Wall
11/16/2018 19:30 Trace Bundy
11/16/2018 19:30 The Bellamy Brothers
11/17/2018 20:00 Peter Yarrow
11/17/2018 20:00 Randall Bramblett Band
11/17/2018 21:00 Whiskey Myers
11/17/2018 23:00 Morgan Wallen
11/23/2018 23:00 Jon Langston
11/24/2018 22:30 49 Winchester & Jake Quillin
11/24/2018 21:00 Jon Langston
11/24/2018 19:30 John Berry
11/25/2018 20:00 Martina McBride
11/29/2018 19:30 Brett Young
11/30/2018 21:00 The Black Lillies
12/01/2018 19:30 Old Dominion
12/01/2018 20:00 Jeff Austin Band
12/01/2018 19:30 Chris Young, Dan And Shay & Morgan Evans
12/02/2018 20:00 Amanda Shires
12/06/2018 19:00 Riley Green
12/08/2018 23:00 Riley Green
12/09/2018 21:00 Whiskey Myers
12/15/2018 20:00 The Lacs
12/16/2018 14:00 A Swannanoa Solstice
12/16/2018 19:00 A Swannanoa Solstice
12/22/2018 20:00 Peter Rowan
12/30/2018 20:30 The Avett Brothers
12/31/2018 20:30 The Avett Brothers
1/03/2019 19:30 Chatham County Line
1/11/2019 19:30 Balsam Range
1/12/2019 19:30 Joe Newberry's Music Party
1/18/2019 20:00 Scotty McCreery, Jimmie Allen & Heather Morgan
1/19/2019 20:00 Scotty McCreery, Jimmie Allen & Heather Morgan
2/02/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
2/02/2019 19:30 The Kruger Brothers
2/09/2019 19:30 Rhonda Vincent And The Rage
2/22/2019 19:30 Lorrie Morgan
3/01/2019 19:30 Della Mae & Lindsay Lou
4/09/2019 19:30 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
4/13/2019 19:30 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
4/13/2019 20:00 Lee Roy Parnell
5/01/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June
9/30/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June

COMEDY

9/16/2068 3:30 Russell Peters
9/27/2018 19:00 Festival Kickoff: Improv Charlotte
9/27/2018 20:30 Queen City Comedy Variety Show
9/27/2018 18:00 ComedyZone Podcast Recording
9/27/2018 21:00 Cook County Social Club
9/27/2018 19:30 Brian Regan
9/28/2018 21:30 James Adomian
9/28/2018 22:00 Late Night Funny: Abraham, HS2 & Idiot Box
9/28/2018 20:00 All The Funny Ladies
9/28/2018 22:00 The Perch Reunion: Reformed Whores & The Jon Twitcherman Sketch Program
9/28/2018 20:00 Friday Night Comedy: Whirled News
9/28/2018 18:00 Family Friendly Friday
9/28/2018 20:00 Randy Rainbow
9/28/2018 18:00 Cook County Social Club
9/28/2018 20:00 Brian Regan
9/29/2018 16:00 Unscripted Theatre
9/29/2018 22:00 Late Night Funny.
9/29/2018 18:00 Catch Showcase
9/29/2018 14:00 Funny Side Up
9/29/2018 22:00 Live From Uptown, It's Saturday Night Sketch Comedy
9/29/2018 20:00 Johnny Millwater
9/29/2018 18:00 Whose Festival Is It Anyway?
9/29/2018 20:00 Whirled News Tonight
9/29/2018 21:30 Jay Pharoah
9/29/2018 20:00 Donnie Baker
9/30/2018 19:00 Rob Schneider
9/30/2018 19:00 Randy Rainbow
10/02/2018 19:30 Bill Murray & Jan Vogler
10/05/2018 20:00 Platinum Comedy Tour: Platinum Comedy Tour: Mike Epps, Sommore, Tony Rock, Bruce Bruce & George Wallace
10/05/2018 20:00 Upright Citizens Brigade
10/06/2018 19:30 Capitol Steps
10/10/2018 20:00 Steven Wright
10/11/2018 19:00 Chris Tucker & D.L. Hughley
10/11/2018 20:00 Aparna Nancherla
10/12/2018 20:00 Steven Wright
10/14/2018 16:00 The Kinsey Sicks
10/19/2018 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
10/20/2018 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
10/25/2018 19:00 Neal Brennan
10/26/2018 20:00 Christopher Titus
10/26/2018 20:00 wellRed Comedy Tour
10/26/2018 20:00 Paula Poundstone
10/27/2018 19:00 Neal Brennan
10/27/2018 19:30 LIT AF Tour: Martin Lawrence. DeRay Davis & Rickey Smiley
10/28/2018 14:00 Tim Lee
10/30/2018 21:00 Joe Pettis
11/02/2018 19:00 Ron White
11/02/2018 20:00 Bill Engvall
11/03/2018 20:00 Ron White
11/03/2018 20:00 Lewis Black
11/04/2018 20:00 The Roast of Ronnie Radke
11/04/2018 19:00 Lewis Black
11/09/2018 19:00 Jeff Dunham
11/10/2018 20:00 The Capitol Steps
11/17/2018 21:30 Sebastian Maniscalco
11/17/2018 19:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
11/19/2018 20:00 John Cleese
12/08/2018 20:00 Patton Oswalt
12/14/2018 20:00 Maria Bamford
12/15/2018 19:30 LIT AF Tour: Martin Lawrence, DeRay Davis & Rickey Smiley
3/23/2019 20:00 Jen Kober
4/14/2019 19:00 David Sedaris
4/15/2019 19:30 David Sedaris - Evening Reading and Signing

CLASSICAL

9/26/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Beethoven's 5th
9/27/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Beethoven's 5th
9/28/2018 19:30 Dominican Jazz Project
9/28/2018 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Beethoven's 5th
9/29/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Beethoven's 5th
10/05/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Beethoven's Fifth
10/05/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Star Wars Episode IV - A New Hope In Concert
10/06/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Beethoven's Fifth
10/06/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Star Wars Episode IV - A New Hope In Concert
10/07/2018 15:00 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Beethoven's Fifth
10/07/2018 19:00 North Carolina Symphony: Star Wars Episode IV - A New Hope In Concert
10/07/2018 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: A Toast To Women
10/12/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Rhapsody In Blue
10/12/2018 19:30 Thomas Pandolfi
10/13/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Rhapsody In Blue
10/13/2018 20:00 Distant Worlds: Music from Final Fantasy
10/14/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Rhapsody In Blue
10/18/2018 20:00 The Dustbowl Revival
10/24/2018 20:00 The Tenors
10/25/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Barry Douglas - The Great Tchaikovsky
10/26/2018 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Symphonic Hallows
10/26/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Story
10/27/2018 11:00 Charlotte Symphony: Halloween Spooktacular
10/27/2018 16:00 North Carolina Symphony: Halloween Spooktacular - Mystery At The Symphony
10/27/2018 13:00 North Carolina Symphony: Halloween Spooktacular - Mystery At The Symphony
10/27/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Barry Douglas - The Great Tchaikovsky
10/27/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Story
10/28/2018 15:00 Flute4 Quartet
10/28/2018 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: Halloween Spooktacular - Mystery At The Symphony
10/28/2018 14:30 The Philadelphia Story
11/01/2018 19:30 The Philadelphia Story
11/02/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Gemma New - Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2
11/02/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Story
11/03/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Gemma New - Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2
11/03/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Story
11/04/2018 16:00 Raleigh Civic Chamber Orchestra
11/04/2018 20:00 Portland Cello Project Performs Ok Computer
11/04/2018 14:30 The Philadelphia Story
11/05/2018 19:30 Portland Cello Project Performs Ok Computer
11/07/2018 19:30 The Philadelphia Story
11/08/2018 19:30 The Philadelphia Story
11/09/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Story
11/09/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Film With Orchestra
11/10/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Story
11/10/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Film With Orchestra
11/11/2018 14:00 Raleigh Ringers
11/11/2018 14:30 The Philadelphia Story
11/11/2018 14:00 North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Film With Orchestra
11/16/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Joshua Weilerstein - Tchaikovsky's Pathetique
11/17/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Joshua Weilerstein - Tchaikovsky's Pathetique
11/18/2018 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: Music, Religion and Philosophy
11/21/2018 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Merry Elf
11/23/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Holiday Pops Extravaganza
11/24/2018 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: Holiday Pops Extravaganza
11/26/2018 19:30 Davidson College Holiday Gala
11/28/2018 19:30 Davidson College Holiday Gala
11/30/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Mozart Mass
12/01/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Mozart Mass
12/03/2018 19:00 Messiah Sing-Along
12/06/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Holiday Pops
12/07/2018 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Holiday Pops
12/08/2018 19:30 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/08/2018 15:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/09/2018 19:30 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/09/2018 15:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/11/2018 19:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Holiday Pops
12/12/2018 19:30 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
12/12/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Holiday Pops
12/15/2018 19:00 Daniel D. & Eric Stanley
12/19/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Holiday Pops
12/20/2018 19:30 Vienna Boys Choir
12/21/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Holiday Cirque Spectacular
12/22/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Holiday Cirque Spectacular
12/22/2018 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: Holiday Cirque Spectacular
12/23/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: A Candlelight Christmas
12/29/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial in Concert
12/31/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: New Year's Eve - Vienna With A Twist
1/05/2019 16:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Mozart Experience
1/05/2019 13:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Mozart Experience
1/10/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Karina Canellakis - Mozart and Shostakovich
1/11/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Karina Canellakis - Mozart and Shostakovich
1/12/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Karina Canellakis - Mozart and Shostakovich
1/13/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: The Three Viennese Masters
1/18/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Music Of Billy Joel
1/19/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Music Of Billy Joel
1/20/2019 15:00 AYA Trio
1/24/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Jamie Laredo & Sharon Robinson - Favorite Love Stories
1/25/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn & Augustin Hadelich - The Firebird
1/26/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn & Augustin Hadelich - The Firebird
1/26/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Jamie Laredo & Sharon Robinson - Favorite Love Stories
1/27/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn & Augustin Hadelich - The Firebird
1/31/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Tchaikovsky's Serenade
2/01/2019 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Tchaikovsky's Serenade
2/05/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Tchaikovsky's Serenade
2/07/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romantic Classics
2/08/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romantic Classics
2/09/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romantic Classics
2/10/2019 15:00 Music Under the Influence of Computers
2/12/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Mozart's Symphony No. 40
2/15/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Music of Whitney Houston
2/16/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Music of Whitney Houston
2/17/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: An Homage To Handel
2/19/2019 19:30 Cedric Mangum & Company
2/21/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Austro-hungarian Delight
2/22/2019 20:00 Scott Rawls
2/22/2019 19:30 Terry Barber
2/23/2019 11:00 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Beethoven Lives Upstairs
2/23/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Austro-hungarian Delight
2/28/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Clemens Schuldt - Brahms' Symphony No. 2
3/01/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Clemens Schuldt - Brahms Symphony No. 2
3/02/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Clemens Schuldt - Brahms Symphony No. 2
3/08/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Broadway By Request
3/09/2019 20:00 Audra McDonald
3/09/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Broadway By Request
3/09/2019 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: Broadway By Request
3/10/2019 15:00 Piano Quartets: Phillip Bush
3/15/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
3/15/2019 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
3/16/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
3/17/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
3/20/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - From Classical To Broadway
3/21/2019 19:30 The Whitewater Bluegrass Company
3/21/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - From Classical To Broadway
3/22/2019 20:00 Sebastien Lepine & ESCA Quartet
3/22/2019 20:00 Nils Frahm
3/22/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Richard Carsey & Brody Dolyniuk - The Music of Queen
3/23/2019 11:00 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - The Orchestra Games
3/24/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: A Program of Pure Delights
3/28/2019 20:00 Piano Battle
3/30/2019 16:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carnival of The Animals
3/30/2019 13:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carnival of The Animals
4/04/2019 19:00 Arthur Trace
4/04/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Andres Diaz - Three Meditations
4/05/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Andres Diaz - Three Meditations
4/05/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Don Quixote
4/06/2019 20:00 Andres Diaz
4/06/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Don Quixote
4/11/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Debussy's La Mer
4/12/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Music Inspired By The Sea
4/13/2019 20:00 Avital Meets Avital
4/13/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Music Inspired By The Sea
4/23/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Debussy's La Mer
5/03/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
5/04/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
5/05/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
5/05/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: Masks and Fairytales
5/09/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Lukas Geniusas - Heroic Beethoven and Enigmatic Elgar
5/11/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Lukas Geniusas - Heroic Beethoven and Enigmatic Elgar
5/17/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Beethoven and Copland
5/18/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Beethoven and Copland
5/29/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Light Classics
6/07/2019 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Music For Springtime
7/01/2019 20:00 Kristin Chenoweth

CHILDREN / FAMILY

2/23/2019 14:00 The Jungle Book
2/24/2019 14:00 The Jungle Book
3/01/2019 19:30 The Jungle Book
3/02/2019 14:00 The Jungle Book
3/03/2019 14:00 The Jungle Book

BLUEGRASS

10/04/2018 17:00 Greensky Bluegrass & Lil Smokies
10/12/2018 19:30 Rachel Baiman
10/26/2018 19:00 Steep Canyon Rangers
11/01/2018 19:00 Sweet Potato Pie
11/09/2018 20:00 Del & Dawg
11/10/2018 20:00 Steep Canyon Rangers
11/15/2018 19:30 Hot Rize
11/16/2018 19:30 The Kruger Brothers
11/23/2018 21:00 The Dead South
3/22/2019 19:30 Shadow Grass

ALTERNATIVE

9/14/2068 3:30 Uncle Kracker
9/16/2068 3:30 Buckcherry
9/26/2018 18:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
9/26/2018 19:00 Primus
9/26/2018 20:00 The Growlers
9/26/2018 20:00 Kaleo
9/27/2018 20:00 Suicidal Tendencies
9/27/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
9/27/2018 21:00 Family and Friends
9/27/2018 20:00 Future Islands
9/28/2018 19:00 James Adomian
9/28/2018 19:00 Escape the Fate & Slaves
9/28/2018 21:00 Bush
9/28/2018 20:00 Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit
9/29/2018 13:00 The Connells
9/30/2018 20:00 Way Down Wanderers
10/01/2018 21:00 Death Bells
10/02/2018 21:00 Kassa Overall Trio
10/03/2018 20:00 Onyx
10/03/2018 19:30 Breaking Benjamin & Skillet
10/03/2018 20:00 Jeff The Brotherhood
10/03/2018 19:00 Florence and The Machine
10/05/2018 20:00 Moon Hooch
10/06/2018 22:30 Veaux
10/06/2018 21:00 Blitzen Trapper
10/06/2018 19:00 Hed Pe
10/07/2018 20:00 King Khan and The Shrines
10/08/2018 18:00 Terror
10/08/2018 20:00 Captured By Robots
10/08/2018 20:30 Lydia Lunch Retrovirus
10/09/2018 21:00 Captured By Robots
10/09/2018 21:00 Cusses
10/09/2018 18:30 The Early November & The Dangerous Summer
10/09/2018 20:00 Great Lake Swimmers
10/10/2018 20:00 Minus The Bear
10/10/2018 20:00 Murder By Death
10/10/2018 20:00 Goo Goo Dolls
10/11/2018 21:00 Murder By Death
10/12/2018 19:30 Beartooth
10/12/2018 21:00 Bill Toms and Hard Rain
10/13/2018 20:00 Tremonti
10/13/2018 18:00 After The Burial & The Acacia Strain
10/14/2018 20:30 Turkuaz & Butcher Brown
10/17/2018 20:00 Ellis Dyson and The Shambles
10/17/2018 20:00 The Toasters
10/17/2018 19:00 Dying Fetus
10/18/2018 21:00 Yamantaka & Sonic Titan
10/19/2018 20:00 TTNG: This Town Needs Guns
10/19/2018 19:00 Good Charlotte
10/19/2018 20:00 Coin
10/20/2018 22:30 SeepeopleS
10/20/2018 20:00 Pokey LaFarge
10/21/2018 19:30 The Veer Union
10/22/2018 20:00 We Were Promised Jetpacks
10/23/2018 20:00 The Wind & The Wave
10/23/2018 20:00 This Will Destroy You
10/23/2018 21:00 Of Montreal
10/23/2018 21:00 Bob Log III
10/24/2018 20:30 Weakend Friends, Frontside & Nervous Dater
10/24/2018 20:00 William Elliott Whitmore
10/24/2018 20:00 Trevor Hall
10/24/2018 20:00 Joywave & Sir Sly
10/24/2018 20:00 Screaming Females & Kitten Forever
10/24/2018 21:00 Bob Log III
10/25/2018 19:00 Trevor Hall
10/25/2018 20:00 Andy Grammer
10/26/2018 21:00 Whitey Morgan
10/26/2018 19:00 Eve To Adam
10/27/2018 20:00 Whitey Morgan
10/27/2018 19:30 Kenny George Band
10/27/2018 21:00 Titus Andronicus & Ted Leo
10/27/2018 21:00 The Polish Ambassador
10/27/2018 20:00 Ben Rector
10/27/2018 20:30 Roky Erickson
10/27/2018 19:00 3 Doors Down & Collective Soul
10/28/2018 20:00 Whitey Morgan
10/28/2018 20:00 Ben Rector
10/31/2018 20:00 Cursive
10/31/2018 20:00 Eden
11/01/2018 21:00 Futurebirds & Neighbor Lady
11/01/2018 20:30 Cursive & Meat Wave
11/01/2018 21:00 Lettuce
11/01/2018 20:00 A Perfect Circle
11/02/2018 20:00 Magic City Hippies
11/02/2018 20:00 Blindside
11/02/2018 22:30 Thorp Jenson & Erin and The Wildfire
11/02/2018 20:30 Ghostland Observatory
11/02/2018 20:00 Young The Giant
11/03/2018 20:00 The Ataris
11/03/2018 20:00 The Lemon Twigs
11/03/2018 19:00 Emmure, Stick To Your Guns, Wage War & Sanction
11/03/2018 20:00 Yelle
11/03/2018 21:00 Ghostland Observatory
11/03/2018 20:30 Max Frost
11/03/2018 20:00 Young The Giant
11/04/2018 19:30 Morning Teleportation & Desert Noises
11/05/2018 20:00 The Psychedelic Furs
11/05/2018 20:00 Guster
11/05/2018 20:00 Morning Teleportation & Desert Noises
11/06/2018 18:00 Unearth, Fit For An Autopsy, The Agony Scene & Traitors
11/06/2018 20:00 Psychedelic Furs
11/06/2018 21:00 Desert Noises & Morning Teleportation
11/06/2018 21:00 Guster
11/07/2018 18:00 Red
11/07/2018 18:00 MyChildren MyBride
11/07/2018 20:00 Pale Waves
11/08/2018 20:00 Ian Sweet
11/08/2018 20:00 Mae
11/09/2018 20:00 Lauv
11/09/2018 19:00 Real Friends
11/09/2018 21:00 Ian Sweet
11/09/2018 21:00 Lyrics Born
11/10/2018 22:30 Dan Layus
11/10/2018 21:00 Mo Lowda and The Humble
11/10/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
11/10/2018 20:00 Iron & Wine
11/10/2018 19:00 Doyle
11/11/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters & The Wooks
11/11/2018 20:00 Advance Base
11/15/2018 20:00 Wye Oak
11/15/2018 21:00 Ty Segall
11/16/2018 22:30 Electric Kif
11/16/2018 20:00 Mayday Parade, This Wild Life & William Ryan Key
11/16/2018 19:00 Doyle
11/17/2018 20:00 Puddle of Mudd
11/17/2018 20:00 Saves the Day
11/17/2018 20:00 New Politics
11/17/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
11/17/2018 20:00 Doyle
11/18/2018 20:00 New Politics
11/18/2018 19:00 Doyle
11/20/2018 19:00 Atreyu
11/20/2018 20:00 Tera Melos & Mouse On The Keys
11/21/2018 18:45 The Story So Far
11/23/2018 21:00 Tera Melos
11/23/2018 20:00 3OH!3 & Emo Nite
11/24/2018 20:00 Keller Williams' PettyGrass & The Hillbenders
11/28/2018 18:30 Hands Like Houses
11/29/2018 21:00 Mike Cooley
11/29/2018 19:00 For King and Country
11/30/2018 21:00 Mike Cooley
11/30/2018 19:00 For King and Country
11/30/2018 19:30 Circa Survive
11/30/2018 20:00 The Mountain Goats
12/01/2018 21:00 Ellis Dyson and The Shambles
12/01/2018 18:30 Drug Church & Gouge Away
12/01/2018 20:00 The Mountain Goats
12/06/2018 20:00 Lisa Loeb
12/07/2018 18:00 Five Finger Death Punch & Breaking Benjamin
12/08/2018 21:00 Wayne Hancock
12/08/2018 18:00 Every Time I Die, Turnstile, Angel Du$t & Vein
12/10/2018 19:15 Ministry
12/11/2018 20:00 Khruangbin
12/12/2018 20:00 Wayne Hancock
12/12/2018 20:30 Bayside
12/12/2018 19:30 Dave Barnes
12/14/2018 20:00 Delta Rae
12/17/2018 20:00 Jewel
12/20/2018 20:00 The Weepies
12/22/2018 21:00 The Truth And Salvage Company
1/12/2019 20:30 Cherub
1/13/2019 20:00 Badfish
1/16/2019 21:00 Badfish
1/17/2019 20:00 Badfish
1/19/2019 19:00 Badfish
1/30/2019 20:00 El Ten Eleven
1/31/2019 21:00 El Ten Eleven
2/14/2019 20:00 Interpol
3/05/2019 20:00 James Bay

50s / 60s ERA

11/23/2018 20:00 A Motown Christmas
1/26/2019 20:00 The Platters