image of Marshallberg
www.marshallberg.com

Oh the New Years in our little community of Marshallberg, shopping, eating, drinking and enjoying time with friends and family. To be clear, Holiday cheer lives in Marshallberg, North Carolina. Around here, it's like the rest of the country, we all shop on Amazon.com for the most part because access to mega malls is slim. It's not a complicated place we live in, it's easy. Make Marshallberg, North Carolina your new home or just come to play. It's all here in Marshallberg!
It's January 17, 2018 start now and make plans to see Marshallberg today!

About Marshallberg

Marshallberg in North Carolina can be found in the 28553 zip code or postal code and is the kind of place you come to and relax. Leave the day-to-day stresses of live behind. Discover your Marshallberg, discover your happy place.

Where is Marshallberg

On the map, Marshallberg is easy to spot, its that town right at the crossroads of The Best and Place in the World. Click more for more maps of Marshallberg and its surrounding countryside.

People of Marshallberg

One of our greatest assets are our people. Come and meet the citizens of Marshallberg

Marshallberg on Social

Marshallberg Real Estate

One of North Carolina's up and coming communities, the Marshallberg real estate market is getting hotter by the month. If you've considered a move out of the day to day and were looking in North Carolina, you should be taking a look at Marshallberg

Fun in Marshallberg

We have a lot of fun around in land of Marshallberg. Here are some things you might be interested in.

The people and community of Marshallberg

The name Marshallberg was chosen in honor of Matt Marshall who for several years had been running the mailboat that served the community

MORE CURRENTLY

Marshallberg Farm
website: http://www.marshallbergfarm.com
This farm also hosts NC State University?s Marine Aquaculture Research Center (MARC), which opened in 2009. The center is busy developing technologies for cleaning water used in aquaculture, studying a variety of saltwater fish species, and testing sustainable aquaculture feeds that replace fishmeal. MARC is also outfitted with a wind turbine and solar array to study the benefits of integrating renewable energy with aquaculture production.

SOME HISTORY

What is now the community of Marshallberg began to take form on February 22, 1713, when the Duke of Beaufort, one of the Lords Proprietors, issued a land patent to George Bell for 287 acres of land on Newport (Core) Sound, north of the Straits and east of Davis (Sleepy) Creek for the sum of two pounds, sixteen shillings. David Foote, married Hepsabeth Bell, who was apparently the only child of George Bell. In 1803, Mary David Foote married Thomas Clifford Davis, third son of Benjamin Davis and Sabra Williston. This marriage was the beginning of the population of what was to later become the community of Marshallberg.

BOAT BUILDING ERA

At the turn of the century, Marshallberg was a point for cooking and packing hard crabs, tomatoes, and other food items. Around 1910, a boat building facility was established by Mildon Willis at the head of Sleepy Creek near his home. This was later to become Mildon W. Willis and Sons and moved to Deep Hole Point and continued to operate until the late 1990's. This was the beginning of a boat building industry that has continued for almost 100 years on Marshallberg. Craftsmen like Mr. Mildon and his two sons, Grayer and Kenneth, Ray Davis and his grandson Gary, Gerald Davis, Myron and Buddy Harris, and Keith Willis, all built boats for many purposes; Core Sound skiffs, Core Sound work boats, offshore party boats, pleasure yachts, and even small electric powered lake boats by Budsin Wood Craft.

Concerts in North Carolina

REGGAE / REGGAETON

1/20/2018 20:00 Lee Scratch Perry
2/02/2018 21:00 Of Good Nature
3/13/2018 20:00 J Boog

RAP / HIP HOP

1/24/2018 20:00 Felly
1/29/2018 21:00 Brockhampton
1/30/2018 20:00 NF - Nate Feuerstein
1/31/2018 19:00 Dee-1
1/31/2018 20:00 NF - Nate Feuerstein
2/08/2018 20:00 Murs & 9th Wonder
2/15/2018 20:00 Fetty Wap
2/18/2018 20:00 Fetty Wap
3/04/2018 20:00 ASAP Ferg
3/06/2018 20:00 ASAP Ferg
3/23/2018 20:30 K. Flay
3/24/2018 20:00 Timeflies
3/25/2018 20:00 Big K.R.I.T.
3/27/2018 21:00 Big K.R.I.T.
3/30/2018 20:00 Big K.R.I.T.
4/14/2018 21:00 Gramatik
4/19/2018 18:00 Gramatik
5/26/2018 20:00 Jake Miller

R&B / SOUL

1/26/2018 20:00 Lyfe Jennings
2/07/2018 19:30 The Temptations & The Four Tops
2/07/2018 20:00 Marcia Ball
2/09/2018 20:00 Lalah Hathaway
2/10/2018 20:30 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
2/11/2018 20:00 Marc Broussard
2/16/2018 20:00 Marc Broussard
2/16/2018 19:30 Barrington Henderson: A Temptations Review
2/24/2018 20:30 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
3/03/2018 20:00 Masters of Soul: A Motown Revue
3/23/2018 20:00 Patti LaBelle
3/23/2018 19:30 Delbert McClinton
4/05/2018 20:00 James Hunter
4/06/2018 19:30 Charlotte 90s Block Party: Guy Teddy Riley 112 Tank & Ginuwine
4/19/2018 20:00 Gladys Knight
4/23/2018 20:30 Durand Jones & The Indications
4/24/2018 21:00 Durand Jones & The Indications
4/29/2018 19:30 Smokey Robinson
4/29/2018 19:00 The Temptations & The Four Tops

POP / ROCK

1/18/2018 19:30 The Contenders
1/18/2018 20:00 Tim Barry
1/19/2018 20:00 Jackyl
1/19/2018 19:30 Charlie Mars
1/19/2018 21:00 The Steel Wheels
1/20/2018 20:00 Jackyl
1/20/2018 20:30 Charlie Mars
1/20/2018 21:00 The Steel Wheels
1/21/2018 21:00 Formula 5
1/21/2018 14:00 Karbuncle
1/21/2018 20:00 Neko Case
1/23/2018 19:30 Ruth B
1/24/2018 21:00 Consider The Source & Zephyranthes
1/27/2018 20:00 Lloyd Cole
1/27/2018 20:00 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
1/27/2018 20:00 Donna The Buffalo
1/29/2018 21:30 Lomelda
1/30/2018 20:00 Lana Del Rey
1/31/2018 20:00 The Dangerous Summer
2/01/2018 21:00 Jens Lekman
2/01/2018 19:30 Big Head Todd and the Monsters
2/02/2018 22:30 Haunted Summer
2/02/2018 21:00 Yacht Rock Revue
2/02/2018 21:00 Jens Lekman
2/02/2018 21:00 Perpetual Groove
2/02/2018 20:00 Willie Watson
2/02/2018 20:00 Big Head Todd and the Monsters
2/02/2018 20:00 Air Supply
2/03/2018 21:00 Yacht Rock Revue
2/03/2018 19:30 The Quebe Sisters Rebecca Newton & LaNelle Davis
2/03/2018 21:00 Willie Watson
2/03/2018 21:00 Perpetual Groove
2/06/2018 19:00 Joe Satriani John Petrucci & Phil Collen
2/07/2018 20:00 Blues Traveler
2/07/2018 20:00 Willie Watson
2/08/2018 19:15 AJR
2/09/2018 20:00 Davy Knowles
2/09/2018 21:00 Bombadil
2/09/2018 21:00 Phillip Phillips
2/09/2018 20:00 Robert Plant
2/10/2018 20:00 Phillip Phillips
2/10/2018 19:45 AJR
2/10/2018 20:30 Why?
2/10/2018 19:30 Kid Rock
2/10/2018 18:00 August Burns Red
2/10/2018 21:00 White Buffalo
2/11/2018 20:00 Why?
2/11/2018 20:30 Sleigh Bells
2/11/2018 20:00 Robert Plant
2/11/2018 20:00 White Buffalo
2/12/2018 20:00 Declan McKenna
2/12/2018 20:30 Marillion
2/13/2018 19:30 Tiny Moving Parts
2/13/2018 19:00 Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors
2/14/2018 21:00 On The Cinder
2/15/2018 20:00 St. Vincent
2/15/2018 20:00 Jim Brickman
2/16/2018 20:00 Marshall Tucker Band
2/16/2018 20:00 Umphrey's McGee
2/16/2018 3:30 Umphrey's McGee - 2 Day Pass
2/16/2018 20:00 Al Stewart
2/17/2018 20:00 Marshall Tucker Band
2/17/2018 20:00 Snarky Puppy
2/17/2018 20:00 Umphrey's McGee
2/17/2018 20:00 Al Stewart
2/20/2018 20:00 Phillip Phillips
2/21/2018 19:00 Flor - Band
2/22/2018 19:15 AJR
2/23/2018 21:00 Jonathan Richman & Tommy Larkins
2/23/2018 21:00 Jaggermouth North By Northwest The Business People & Aloha Broha
2/25/2018 20:00 Diet Cig
2/25/2018 20:00 Eric Johnson
2/25/2018 20:00 Awolnation & Nothing But Thieves
2/26/2018 20:00 Diet Cig
2/27/2018 20:00 Diet Cig
2/27/2018 18:00 Seaway
2/28/2018 19:30 Eric Johnson
3/01/2018 20:00 Quinn XCII
3/01/2018 19:30 Stephen Kellogg
3/01/2018 20:00 St. Vincent
3/02/2018 19:30 The Midtown Men
3/07/2018 20:30 LP
3/08/2018 20:30 LP
3/08/2018 22:30 Enter The Haggis
3/09/2018 21:00 That 1 Guy
3/09/2018 19:30 Senses Fail Reggie and The Full Effect Have Mercy & Household
3/10/2018 20:00 Graham Nash
3/13/2018 20:00 Marc Cohn
3/15/2018 20:00 The Revelers
3/16/2018 19:30 The Revelers
3/17/2018 21:00 Wild Child
3/17/2018 20:00 Alice Cooper
3/18/2018 20:00 Wild Child
3/19/2018 20:00 Mat Kearney & Andrew Belle
3/20/2018 20:00 Mat Kearney & Andrew Belle
3/22/2018 20:00 Brandon Bennett's Elvis My Way
3/23/2018 20:00 Brandon Bennett's Elvis My Way
3/23/2018 20:00 Godspeed You! Black Emperor
3/24/2018 21:00 Betty Who
3/24/2018 16:00 Brandon Bennett's Elvis My Way
3/24/2018 20:00 Brandon Bennett's Elvis My Way
3/25/2018 14:00 Brandon Bennett's Elvis My Way
3/26/2018 20:00 S. Carey
3/28/2018 20:00 Miguel
3/28/2018 18:00 Our Last Night
3/29/2018 21:00 Cigarettes After Sex
3/30/2018 20:00 Cigarettes After Sex
3/30/2018 20:00 Aurelio Martinez
4/02/2018 20:00 Twin Peaks
4/03/2018 20:00 Japanese Breakfast
4/05/2018 20:00 That 1 Guy
4/05/2018 19:30 Three Dog Night
4/06/2018 19:00 Why Don't We
4/10/2018 19:30 Michael Mcdermott
4/10/2018 20:30 Yo La Tengo
4/11/2018 20:00 The Eagles
4/11/2018 20:30 Yo La Tengo
4/17/2018 20:00 The Eagles
4/27/2018 19:30 Double Treble
4/28/2018 21:00 The Soft Moon
5/05/2018 20:00 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness & Allen Stone
5/08/2018 21:00 Fu Manchu
5/08/2018 20:00 Bahamas
5/09/2018 3:30 Odesza
5/10/2018 3:30 Odesza
5/11/2018 19:00 Brandi Carlile
5/12/2018 20:00 Brandi Carlile
5/12/2018 21:00 Bahamas
5/13/2018 19:30 Brandi Carlile
5/17/2018 20:00 David Myles
5/18/2018 20:00 David Wilcox
5/20/2018 19:30 Chicago - The Band
5/23/2018 20:00 Khalid
6/07/2018 20:00 Khalid
6/29/2018 21:00 The Blasters
7/03/2018 19:00 Foreigner & Whitesnake
7/04/2018 19:00 Foreigner & Whitesnake
7/04/2018 18:30 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
7/05/2018 19:00 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
7/06/2018 20:00 Sam Smith
9/17/2018 19:00 Niall Horan & Maren Morris
9/19/2018 19:00 Niall Horan & Maren Morris
10/04/2018 19:30 Maroon 5 & Julia Michaels

OTHER

1/19/2018 20:00 On The Border - The Eagles Tribute Band
1/19/2018 21:00 Breakfast Club & Supersonic
1/19/2018 20:00 Somewhat Petty - Tom Petty Tribute Band
1/20/2018 21:00 Boulevards
1/20/2018 19:30 The Motown Show - Bill Myers Dale Bryce & The Nutones
1/21/2018 19:00 Gobsmacked!
1/22/2018 19:30 Find Your Muse Open Mic Welcomes Back Rupert Wates
1/25/2018 20:00 Take Me To The River: Memphis Soul and R&B Revue
1/27/2018 19:00 Django Reinhardt's Birthday Party
2/04/2018 20:00 Radio Moscow & Amplified Heat
2/10/2018 20:00 Far Too Jones
2/10/2018 20:00 Stooges Brass Band & Opposite Box
2/11/2018 18:45 NC Song Circle
2/15/2018 19:30 A Temptations Revue
2/17/2018 20:30 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
2/21/2018 20:00 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
2/23/2018 20:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
2/24/2018 19:30 Sirsy
3/01/2018 20:00 Choir! Choir! Choir!
3/03/2018 20:00 Choir! Choir! Choir!
3/03/2018 21:00 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
3/08/2018 20:00 Get The Led Out - Tribute Band
3/09/2018 20:00 Heart Behind the Music
3/15/2018 21:00 Mac Sabbath
3/16/2018 20:00 Hotel California - A Tribute to The Eagles
3/18/2018 20:00 The Fab Four - The Ultimate Tribute
4/06/2018 21:00 The Everly Brothers Experience
4/07/2018 19:30 Holly Springs Community Band
4/21/2018 11:00 Songsmith Gathering
4/27/2018 19:00 3 Redneck Tenors
5/15/2018 20:30 Kid Koala's Vinyl Vaudeville Floor Kids Edition

NEW AGE

1/27/2018 19:00 Jekalyn Carr

LATIN

2/15/2018 20:00 Bebel Gilberto
2/18/2018 20:00 Bebel Gilberto
3/28/2018 20:00 Betsayda Machado y La Parranda El Clavo
3/31/2018 20:00 Diego El Cigala
5/10/2018 20:00 Maluma

JAZZ / BLUES

1/20/2018 19:30 Ultrafaux
1/20/2018 21:00 Hannah Wicklund and The Steppin Stones
1/20/2018 20:00 Tedeschi Trucks Band
1/20/2018 20:00 John Sebastian & David Grisman
1/21/2018 19:00 Tedeschi Trucks Band
1/26/2018 20:00 Taj Mahal
1/26/2018 19:30 Lucia Micarelli
1/26/2018 19:30 Jazz Ensemble Residency Concert: Harry Pickens
1/28/2018 14:00 Sunday Funday & Bloody Mary Bar: The Young Cardinals
2/10/2018 19:30 JazzLive Concert Series
2/11/2018 19:00 Diana Krall
2/11/2018 19:00 Diana Krall
2/13/2018 20:00 Langston Hughes Project
2/14/2018 20:00 Doyle Bramhall II
2/14/2018 21:00 Cory Wong & Mr. Talkbox
2/16/2018 20:00 Doyle Bramhall II
2/17/2018 20:00 Diana Krall
2/18/2018 19:00 Diana Krall
2/22/2018 20:00 Brandy Clark
2/23/2018 19:30 Jerron Blind Boy Paxton
3/03/2018 21:00 Gregory Porter
3/03/2018 19:30 Route 55 Jazz Orchestra: Love Is A Many Splendored Swing
3/04/2018 20:00 Jorma Kaukonen
3/04/2018 20:00 Gregory Porter
3/16/2018 20:00 Rebirth Brass Band
3/21/2018 20:00 Hollie Cook
4/06/2018 19:30 The Victor Wooten Trio
4/14/2018 21:00 Arcangel
4/14/2018 20:00 Rhiannon Giddens
4/14/2018 19:30 JazzLive Concert Series
4/17/2018 20:00 Chick Corea & Davidson College Jazz Ensemble
4/24/2018 19:30 Black Violin Duo
4/26/2018 20:00 Brian Culbertson
5/12/2018 19:30 Route 55 Jazz Orchestra: Jazz Goes To The Movies
5/16/2018 20:00 David Bromberg Quintet

HARD ROCK / METAL

1/31/2018 18:30 In This Moment
1/31/2018 19:00 Killswitch Engage & Anthrax
2/05/2018 20:00 John 5 and The Creatures
2/13/2018 20:00 Sons Of Apollo
2/18/2018 20:00 Y & T
2/20/2018 18:30 Of Mice And Men - Band
2/28/2018 21:00 Conan
3/01/2018 18:00 Knocked Loose
3/08/2018 19:30 Sabaton & Kreator
3/18/2018 19:30 Iced Earth
3/21/2018 20:00 Moose Blood
3/27/2018 18:00 Watain
4/02/2018 20:00 U.d.o.
5/20/2018 19:30 Hammerfall & Flotsam and Jetsam
6/17/2018 19:00 Insomnium

FESTIVAL / TOUR

2/25/2018 20:00 Merlefest On The Road: The Way Down Wanderers The Barefoot Movement & Andy May
3/04/2018 18:45 Merlefest On The Road
3/16/2018 20:00 Raleigh 90s Block Party: Guy Teddy Riley 112 & Jagged Edge
3/24/2018 11:00 Blue Brew & Que Festival
4/07/2018 15:00 Limitless Music Festival
4/20/2018 20:00 90s Block Party: Keith Sweat Guy Teddy Riley Jagged Edge & 112
4/21/2018 3:30 Carolina Kickoff
5/04/2018 3:30 Carolina Rebellion - 3 Day Pass
5/04/2018 11:00 Carolina Rebellion - Friday
5/05/2018 3:30 Carolina Rebellion - Weekend Camping Pass
5/05/2018 11:00 Carolina Rebellion - Saturday
5/06/2018 12:00 Carolina Rebellion - Sunday
5/17/2018 3:30 Moogfest - 4 Day Pass

COUNTRY / FOLK

1/19/2018 23:00 Tracy Lawrence
1/19/2018 20:00 David Rawlings
1/20/2018 20:00 David Rawlings
1/21/2018 18:45 The Contenders & Randy Hughes
1/21/2018 20:00 David Rawlings
1/23/2018 19:30 Well-Strung
1/24/2018 19:30 Nick Jamerson & Tyler Hatley
1/25/2018 20:00 Tim O'Brien & The Banjo Tramps
1/26/2018 23:00 Chris Janson
1/26/2018 18:45 Graymatter
1/26/2018 21:00 Jamey Johnson
1/26/2018 20:00 David Rawlings
1/27/2018 20:00 Colt Ford
1/27/2018 19:30 Tim O'Brien & The Banjo Tramps
1/31/2018 19:30 LeAnn Rimes
2/02/2018 19:30 Lost Dog Street Band & Dead Cat
2/02/2018 20:00 Amy Black
2/03/2018 23:00 Diamond Rio
2/03/2018 19:30 Lucy Kaplansky
2/03/2018 18:45 Missy Raines & The New Hip
2/03/2018 19:30 The Wailin' Jennys
2/03/2018 19:30 EmiSunshine & The Rain
2/10/2018 20:00 Randall Bramblett Band
2/10/2018 20:00 Arlo Guthrie
2/10/2018 20:00 Carrie Newcomer
2/16/2018 21:00 Corey Smith
2/16/2018 19:30 Ten Strings and a Goat Skin
2/17/2018 3:30 Walker Hayes
2/17/2018 20:30 The Black Lillies
2/18/2018 19:30 The HillBenders
2/23/2018 20:00 The SteelDrivers
2/24/2018 21:00 Martin Sexton
2/28/2018 20:00 Riley Smith & Ross Cooper
2/28/2018 20:00 The Malpass Brothers
3/02/2018 20:00 Cowboy Junkies
3/02/2018 18:45 The Kennedys
3/02/2018 23:00 Cody Johnson
3/03/2018 20:00 Cowboy Junkies
3/04/2018 19:00 Cowboy Junkies
3/06/2018 20:00 Dixie Dregs
3/08/2018 19:30 Cole Swindell Chris Janson & Lauren Alaina
3/08/2018 19:30 Charlie Daniels Band & Marshall Tucker Band
3/09/2018 23:00 Kane Brown
3/09/2018 19:30 Cole Swindell Chris Janson & Lauren Alaina
3/09/2018 20:00 Adrianne Lenker
3/10/2018 19:00 Blake Shelton Brett Eldredge Carly Pearce & Trace Adkins
3/16/2018 21:00 The Lacs
3/16/2018 20:00 The Malpass Brothers
3/23/2018 20:00 Charlie Daniels Band
3/23/2018 20:00 Shaun Hopper & Joe Smothers
3/24/2018 23:00 Lanco
3/24/2018 19:00 Miranda Lambert Jon Pardi & Charlie Worsham
3/28/2018 19:30 Home Free Vocal Band
3/29/2018 21:00 Brent Cobb
3/30/2018 21:00 Brent Cobb
3/31/2018 20:00 Lee Ann Womack
4/03/2018 20:00 Rosanne Cash
4/06/2018 19:30 The Malpass Brothers
4/10/2018 19:30 Sierra Hull
4/13/2018 20:00 Judah & The Lion
4/18/2018 20:00 Anderson East
4/19/2018 19:30 Little Big Town Kacey Musgraves & Midland
4/20/2018 20:00 Greg Brown
4/20/2018 19:30 Mary Fahl
4/21/2018 23:00 The Lacs
4/22/2018 19:30 Lindi Ortega
4/26/2018 14:30 Merlefest - Thursday Admission
4/26/2018 3:30 Merlefest - 4 Day Pass
4/27/2018 3:30 Merlefest - 3 Day Pass
4/27/2018 9:00 Merlefest - Friday Admission
4/28/2018 9:00 Merlefest - Saturday Admission
4/29/2018 9:00 Merlefest - Sunday Admission
5/11/2018 19:30 Loren and Mark
6/22/2018 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
9/15/2018 19:30 Alan Jackson

COMEDY

1/18/2018 20:00 Colin Quinn
1/19/2018 20:00 Colin Quinn
1/19/2018 21:00 Adult Comedy: Dustin Nickerson & John Felts
1/19/2018 19:00 Clean Comedy: Dustin Nickerson & John Felts
1/20/2018 20:00 Eddie B
1/26/2018 19:30 James Gregory
1/26/2018 20:00 Tom Papa
1/26/2018 22:00 John Mulaney
1/26/2018 19:00 John Mulaney
1/27/2018 22:30 Joe Rogan
1/27/2018 20:00 Joe Rogan
1/27/2018 20:00 The Second City
1/27/2018 21:00 wellRED Comedy Tour
1/27/2018 18:00 wellRED Comedy Tour
1/28/2018 21:00 wellRED Comedy Tour
1/28/2018 18:00 wellRED Comedy Tour
2/02/2018 21:00 Adult Comedy: Leighann Lord & Sid Davis
2/02/2018 19:00 Clean Comedy: Leighann Lord & Sid Davis
2/09/2018 20:00 Festival of Laughs: Sommore Earthquake George Wallace & Tony Rock
2/24/2018 19:00 Trevor Noah
2/25/2018 18:00 Gabriel Iglesias
3/02/2018 21:00 Adult Comedy: Rik Roberts & Brian Bates
3/02/2018 19:00 Clean Comedy: Rik Roberts & Brian Bates
3/03/2018 20:00 Katt Williams
3/07/2018 21:00 Lewis Black
3/08/2018 21:00 Lewis Black
3/13/2018 20:00 Bianca Del Rio
3/15/2018 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
3/15/2018 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
3/17/2018 20:00 Katt Williams
3/23/2018 21:00 Gabriel Iglesias
3/24/2018 18:00 Gabriel Iglesias
4/14/2018 20:00 Rod Allison
5/10/2018 20:00 Whose Live Anyway?
6/30/2018 19:00 Cast of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
7/01/2018 20:00 Cast of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins

CLASSICAL

1/18/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Dmitry Sitkovetsky - Manuel Barrueco
1/19/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Brent Havens - The Music of The Rolling Stones
1/19/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Magic Flute Overture
1/20/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Brent Havens - The Music of The Rolling Stones
1/20/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Dmitry Sitkovetsky - Manuel Barrueco
1/20/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Magic Flute Overture
1/21/2018 17:00 Greensboro Symphony Chamber Series: Dmitry Sitkovetsky
1/26/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Schubert Unfinished
1/26/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Pops: Dancing Queen - Music of ABBA
1/27/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Schubert Unfinished
1/27/2018 11:00 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher James Lees - Stone Soup
1/27/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Pops: Dancing Queen - Music of ABBA
2/01/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Dvorak Serenade For Strings
2/02/2018 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Dvorak Serenade For Strings
2/02/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - An American In Paris
2/03/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Dvorak Serenade For Strings
2/03/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - An American In Paris
2/08/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Symphonic Serenade
2/09/2018 20:00 Andrea Bocelli
2/09/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Symphonic Stories
2/10/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Symphonic Stories
2/10/2018 20:00 Asheville Symphony Orchestra: Garry Walker & Elena Urioste - Mendelssohn's Scottish
2/14/2018 19:30 Emile Pandolfi & Dana Russell
2/16/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: My Fair Lady
2/16/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Pops: Piano Men
2/16/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher James Lees - Project Trio's Beatbox
2/17/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: My Fair Lady
2/17/2018 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: My Fair Lady
2/18/2018 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle
2/22/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Dmitry Sitkovetsky - Brubeck Brothers Quartet
2/23/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Chamber Series: Brubeck Brothers Quartet & Dmitry Sitkovetsky
2/24/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets In Concert
2/24/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Dmitry Sitkovetsky - Brubeck Brothers Quartet
2/25/2018 15:00 Classical Concert Series: Brahms and Beethoven Clarinet Trios
3/02/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Domingo Hindoyan - Dvorak's Cello Concerto
3/02/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Pops: Jim Curry - John Denver's Rocky Mountain High
3/03/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Domingo Hindoyan - Dvorak's Cello Concerto
3/03/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Pops: Jim Curry - John Denver's Rocky Mountain High
3/08/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Brent Havens - The Music of Michael Jackson
3/09/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Fleisher Plays Ravel's Left Hand
3/10/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Elim Chan - Mendelssohn Scottish Symphony
3/10/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Fleisher Plays Ravel's Left Hand
3/16/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: A Celtic Celebration
3/17/2018 19:30 Concert Singers of Cary: Sacre Coeur - Sacred Music of Beloved French Composers
3/17/2018 20:00 Asheville Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Hersh & Itamar Zorman - Rachmaninoff Symphony No. 2
3/17/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: A Celtic Celebration
3/17/2018 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: A Celtic Celebration
3/23/2018 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Ben Gernon - Fountains of Rome
3/23/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Ben Gernon - Fountains & Pines
3/23/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - West Side Story
3/24/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Ben Gernon - Fountains & Pines
3/24/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - West Side Story
3/25/2018 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle
4/05/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Dmitry Sitkovetsky - Brandon Ridenour
4/06/2018 19:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Firebird
4/06/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Dmitry Sitkovetsky - Brandon Ridenour
4/06/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Rite of Spring
4/07/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Chamber Series: Brandon Ridenour & Dmitry Sitkovetsky
4/07/2018 16:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Firebird
4/07/2018 13:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Firebird
4/07/2018 19:30 The Three Phantoms
4/07/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Rite of Spring
4/13/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: David Danzmayr - Brahms' Symphony No. 4
4/14/2018 19:30 Triangle Wind Ensemble: A Spanish Spring/Primavera Espanol
4/14/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: David Danzmayr - Brahms' Symphony No. 4
4/14/2018 20:00 Asheville Symphony Orchestra: Jayce Ogren & Joyce Yang - Sibelius Symphony No. 2
4/19/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Mozart & Mendelssohn
4/20/2018 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Mendelssohn's Scottish Symphony
4/20/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher James Lees - Mr. Tambourine Man
4/22/2018 15:00 Classical Concert Series: Once Upon A Time Duets That Capture The Imagination
4/27/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romeo and Juliet
4/27/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
4/28/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romeo and Juliet
4/28/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Pops: Let's Groove Tonight
4/28/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
4/29/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romeo and Juliet
5/04/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Pops: Disney's Fantasia
5/05/2018 11:00 Charlotte Symphony Pops: Disney's Fantasia
5/05/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Pops: Disney's Fantasia
5/06/2018 15:00 Dan Forrest's Jubilate Deo
5/06/2018 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle
5/09/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Scottish Symphony
5/10/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Dmitry Sitkovetsky & Cho-Liang Lin - Cinema Music
5/11/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Chamber Series: Cho-Liang Lin & Dmitry Sitkovetsky
5/11/2018 20:00 The Kruger Brothers & North Carolina Symphony
5/11/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Mozart's Jupiter
5/12/2018 19:30 Concert Singers of Cary: Unclouded Day - Music of Reminiscence and Hope
5/12/2018 20:00 Asheville Symphony Orchestra: Jacomo Bairos & Jennifer Frautschi - Hyken Reimagines Vivaldi
5/12/2018 20:00 The Kruger Brothers & North Carolina Symphony
5/12/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Dmitry Sitkovetsky & Cho-Liang Lin - Cinema Music
5/12/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Mozart's Jupiter
5/18/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - A Hero's Life
5/19/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - A Hero's Life
5/29/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Night at the Oscars
9/23/2018 19:30 Lang Lang

BLUEGRASS

1/20/2018 21:00 Darrell Scott Bluegrass Band
1/26/2018 21:00 An evening with Spafford (2 sets)
1/27/2018 19:00 Rachel Baiman
1/27/2018 20:00 Steep Canyon Rangers
1/28/2018 18:45 Rachel Baiman
2/15/2018 20:00 Earls of Leicester
3/02/2018 19:30 Molly Tuttle
4/27/2018 19:30 Steady Drive Bluegrass Band

ALTERNATIVE

1/18/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
1/18/2018 19:00 Flaw
1/18/2018 21:00 They Might Be Giants
1/19/2018 21:00 They Might Be Giants
1/20/2018 16:00 macseal
1/20/2018 20:30 Rebelution
1/21/2018 20:00 They Might Be Giants
1/22/2018 19:30 Say Anything
1/23/2018 19:30 Say Anything
1/26/2018 21:00 Flobots
1/26/2018 21:00 American Aquarium
1/26/2018 20:00 Enter Shikari & Milk Teeth
1/27/2018 21:00 American Aquarium
1/28/2018 19:00 Starset
1/28/2018 20:00 Galaxy Girl
1/28/2018 19:30 Black Label Society Corrosion of Conformity & Red Fang
1/29/2018 20:00 Destroyer
1/31/2018 19:30 The Winter Sounds
1/31/2018 19:00 Keys N Krates
2/01/2018 21:00 Keys N Krates
2/01/2018 20:00 The Devil Makes Three
2/01/2018 20:00 Typhoon
2/01/2018 19:30 Golden Gates
2/02/2018 21:00 Keller Williams
2/05/2018 20:30 Erin and the Wildfire
2/08/2018 21:00 Jay Farrar
2/09/2018 21:00 John Maus
2/10/2018 20:00 Jason Isbell & James McMurtry
2/11/2018 20:00 Noah Gundersen
2/11/2018 20:00 Jason Isbell & James McMurtry
2/13/2018 19:00 Less Than Jake
2/16/2018 19:30 Trey Anastasio
2/16/2018 18:30 I Set My Friends On Fire
2/16/2018 20:00 Tonight Alive & Silverstein
2/16/2018 21:00 Strfkr
2/17/2018 19:30 Trey Anastasio
2/20/2018 20:00 Magic Giant
2/22/2018 20:00 Lights - The Musician
2/28/2018 20:00 Railroad Earth
3/01/2018 19:00 Doyle
3/01/2018 20:30 Lotus
3/01/2018 20:00 Railroad Earth
3/02/2018 19:00 Doyle
3/02/2018 21:00 Arlie
3/02/2018 19:30 Griffin House
3/03/2018 21:00 Lotus
3/03/2018 21:00 Arlie
3/03/2018 22:00 Screaming Females
3/03/2018 19:30 Le Cirque Espirit
3/06/2018 20:30 Missio
3/06/2018 20:00 Wallows
3/07/2018 20:00 The Wind & The Wave
3/07/2018 20:00 Wallows
3/08/2018 19:30 Jason Mraz
3/09/2018 19:30 Dropkick Murphys
3/09/2018 20:00 Nahko & Medicine For The People
3/10/2018 20:00 Nightwish
3/11/2018 20:00 Ezra Furman
3/13/2018 20:00 Jessica Lea Mayfield
3/15/2018 20:00 Jessica Lea Mayfield
3/16/2018 20:00 Soja
3/19/2018 20:00 Born Ruffians
3/20/2018 19:30 New Politics
3/20/2018 20:00 Porches
3/21/2018 19:30 New Politics
3/21/2018 21:00 Palm
3/24/2018 19:00 Drive By Truckers
3/24/2018 20:00 Lucius
3/26/2018 18:30 Dashboard Confessional
3/27/2018 18:30 Dashboard Confessional
3/29/2018 21:00 Caroline Rose
3/30/2018 20:00 Caroline Rose
4/05/2018 19:00 Papa Roach & Nothing More
4/06/2018 20:00 Griffin House
4/07/2018 20:00 Andy Grammer
4/08/2018 19:00 Papa Roach & Nothing More
4/14/2018 21:00 Keller Williams
4/14/2018 20:00 Judah & The Lion
4/15/2018 21:00 Screaming Females
4/17/2018 20:00 Kamelot
4/25/2018 21:00 Acid Mothers Temple
4/27/2018 21:00 Superchunk
4/27/2018 20:00 The Darkness
4/28/2018 21:00 Superchunk
5/03/2018 20:00 Blue October
5/25/2018 20:00 Peter Hook and The Light
6/14/2018 20:30 Royal Blood
7/24/2018 19:30 Weezer & Pixies
7/25/2018 19:30 Weezer & Pixies

50s / 60s ERA

2/03/2018 20:00 Kit and the Kats
2/24/2018 19:30 Mnozil Brass
3/15/2018 19:30 Tony Bennett